Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DD/Daund Junction
5 Trains / 75 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+40DD223:50+3611h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+12DD223:50+1411h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+14DD223:50+1111h 48m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+7DD223:50+1211h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8DD212:10+716h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL838 km52 km/hr

75 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1DD??13:00+2212h 49m3
S T  F 
647 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +42h 24m-6DD??13:00+2212h 40m2
SMTWTFS
643 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4DD??17:00+3416h 40m2
S  WTF 
643 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0DD??17:00+3316h 40m2
 M     
643 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+16BDTSArr +16/Dep +41h 45m-12DD??13:00+2212h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+18DDRArr +11/Dep +65h 40m-5DD??17:00+3416h 7m-14
S  WTF 
643 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +445m+2DD??13:00+2211h 29m-2
   W   
638 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+21BCTArr +16/Dep 5h 20m+0DD??18:10+1516h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
649 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +65h 40m-11DD??17:00+3415h 16m-7
S  WTF 
619 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +114h 35m-16DD??01:50+2524h 6m-7
SMT T  
619 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +63h 40m+2DD??17:00+3415h 8m-6
S  WTF 
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3DD??17:00+3615h 8m-6
  T   S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 4h 20m+0DD??18:10+1516h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
638 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0DD??17:00+3315h 8m-6
 M     
647 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +05h 20m-4DD??19:25+1717h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +501h 55m-46DD??20:10+5517h 49m11
SMTWTFS
887 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep 3h 5m+0DD218:10+1515h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
646 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +24h 35m-5DD619:25+1716h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
637 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7DD517:00+3414h 8m-18
S  WTF 
646 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30DD??17:00+3413h 47m-12
    T  
646 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0DD??17:00+3313h 47m-12
 M     
646 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+25BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15DD??17:00+3413h 47m-6
S  W F 
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7DD517:00+3413h 26m2
S  WTF 
649 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+21BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20DD??17:00+3412h 37m2
S  WTF 
657 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+13BVIArr +4/Dep 2h 24m+0DD??18:10+1513h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
620 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2DD??19:25+1714h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0DD??20:35+3015h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
647 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13DD??19:25+1713h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
647 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13DD??20:50+3815h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0DD??20:35+3014h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 1h 25m+0DD??18:10+1512h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
638 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0DD??18:10+1512h 18m5
 M    S
649 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0DD??18:10+1512h 18m5
   W F 
649 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3DD??17:00+3411h 8m4
   W F 
649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +22h 15m-48DD??19:25+1712h 58m-9
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +24h 0m-48DD??20:50+3814h 23m-11
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11DD??19:25+1712h 58m-8
  T  F 
643 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11DD??20:50+3814h 23m-10
  T  F 
643 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3DD??19:25+1712h 40m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21DD??20:50+3813h 43m-10
 M  T S
652 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +21h 35m-19DD??19:25+1712h 18m-8
 M  T S
643 kmCheetah*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0DD??20:35+3012h 54m-5
 M  T S
647 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0DD??20:35+3012h 48m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12DD??20:50+3813h 3m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10DD??19:25+1711h 38m5
 MTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0DD??20:35+3012h 26m-6
S  W F 
647 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8DD??20:50+3812h 41m-6
S  W F 
638 kmapsaxena1956-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...BRC??08:09+13BVIArr +13/Dep +17h 48m-12DD??01:50+2517h 41m-2
  T T  
619 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12DD??20:50+3812h 41m-3
  T T S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+13ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15DD??19:25+1711h 16m-1
  T T S
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0DD??20:50+3812h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
620 kmDB*^~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BRC508:30-AKArr +42/Dep +955m-33DD511:40-51h 10m11
S    F 
2449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC??09:19+10JLArr +16/Dep +1:064h 12m+50DD??05:05+3519h 46m17
 M    S
838 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +31/Dep +491h 30m+18DD??03:55+2018h 36m6
  T    
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +30/Dep +491h 30m+19DD??03:55+2018h 36m4
 M    S
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+15BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1DD??05:25+3319h 37m-22
    T  
641 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +13/Dep +2355m+10DD??00:55+1812h 53m16
    T  
600 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02+15KYNArr +9/Dep 4h 58m+0DD304:55+2364h 53m-4
     F 
2326 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7DD??03:33+4311h 14m5
 MTWTFS
658 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7DD??05:25+3313h 6m3
    T  
641 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 25m+0DD304:55+2312h 36m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +135m-5DD??03:33+4311h 8m-20
  T    
637 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+11PUNEArr +2/Dep +914h 0m+7DD??19:25+1726h 30m2
  T    
600 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +197h 5m+12DD??13:00+2218h 52m4
    T  
600 kmBigHit14-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:55+12JLArr +19/Dep +1:271h 37m+1:08DD??12:55+1:1217h 0m58
SM  T S
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC222:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22DD510:30+1412h 20m-7
  T   S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC322:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +31h 25m-20DD510:30+1412h 20m-8
SM WTF 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +193h 40m-4DD??13:00+2214h 50m-1
SM WTF 
604 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +193h 40m-6DD??13:00+2214h 50m0
  T   S
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +327h 45m+9DD??17:00+3418h 50m-1
   WT  
604 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC022:36+17PUNEArr +6/Dep +32h 20m-3DD510:30+1411h 54m-3
 M  T  
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+17PUNEArr +6/Dep +471h 5m+41DD??09:55+1:0511h 19m6
 M  T  
600 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16DD??20:10+5545h 0m10
S  W F 
1997 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+14JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16DD??20:10+5545h 0m10
 MT T S
1997 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+24BCTArr /Dep +42h 10m+0DD??13:00+2213h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
649 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.