Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
8 Trains / 71 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GTL   

Shortest Route: 1167.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10GTL??08:00+1:1120h 20m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRBRC011:50+9GTL008:30+220h 40m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+12GTL609:40+4121h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15GTL309:40+3521h 38m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+43GTL122:15+2829h 20m21
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+16GTL022:15+2029h 20m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10-GTL??14:45-21h 35m9
 M     
3A
PQWL1170 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8GTL621:40+2425h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km55 km/hr

71 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1GTL??23:40+3323h 29m19
S T  F 
1214 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +42h 24m-6GTL??23:40+3323h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1210 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4GTL??03:55+1727h 35m12
S  WTF 
1210 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0GTL??03:55+527h 35m12
 M     
1210 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+16BDTSArr +16/Dep +41h 45m-12GTL??23:40+3323h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
1205 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+18DDRArr +11/Dep +65h 40m-5GTL??03:55+1727h 2m-4
S  WTF 
1210 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +445m+2GTL??23:40+3322h 9m14
   W   
1205 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +65h 40m-11GTL??03:55+1726h 11m3
S  WTF 
1186 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +63h 40m+2GTL??03:55+1726h 3m4
S  WTF 
1205 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3GTL??03:55+2426h 3m3
  T   S
1205 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0GTL??03:55+526h 3m4
 M     
1214 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +05h 20m-4GTL??06:15+1628h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +501h 55m-46GTL??06:40+5728h 19m20
SMTWTFS
1453 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +24h 35m-5GTL506:15+1627h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7GTL503:55+1725h 3m-8
S  WTF 
1213 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7GTL602:05+3523h 13m-13
      S
1196 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30GTL??03:55+1724h 42m-2
    T  
1213 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0GTL??03:55+524h 42m-2
 M     
1213 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+25BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15GTL??03:55+1724h 42m4
S  W F 
1205 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7GTL503:55+1724h 21m12
S  WTF 
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+21BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20GTL??03:55+1723h 32m12
S  WTF 
1224 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2GTL??06:15+1625h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2GTL??11:00+829h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1204 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +211h 10m+0GTL613:50+3032h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1197 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13GTL??06:15+1624h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1214 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13GTL??08:25+4326h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1214 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3GTL??03:55+1722h 3m14
   W F 
1216 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +22h 15m-48GTL??06:15+1623h 48m2
S  W   
1210 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +24h 0m-48GTL??08:25+4325h 58m-2
S  W   
1210 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11GTL??06:15+1623h 48m3
  T  F 
1210 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11GTL??08:25+4325h 58m-1
  T  F 
1210 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3GTL??06:15+1623h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC106:45-BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3GTL304:00-21h 15m6
 M     
1207 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21GTL??08:25+4325h 18m-1
 M  T S
1219 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +21h 35m-19GTL??06:15+1623h 8m3
 M  T S
1210 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12GTL??08:25+4324h 38m12
 MTWTFS
1225 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10GTL??06:15+1622h 28m16
 MTWTFS
1216 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8GTL??08:25+4324h 16m3
S  W F 
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12GTL??08:25+4324h 16m6
  T T S
1205 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+13ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15GTL??06:15+1622h 6m10
  T T S
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0GTL??08:25+4323h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1187 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3GTL??11:00+825h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
1209 kmiyerjiteshp-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +23h 55m-1GTL613:50+3028h 2m-9
SMTWTFS
1208 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+15BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1GTL??16:15+1830h 27m-14
    T  
1208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2GTL??11:00+824h 31m-56
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+19BDTSArr +39/Dep +25h 50m-37GTL613:50+3026h 25m-5
   W   
1197 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+40BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38GTL613:50+3026h 25m-2
     F 
1196 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+4BSRArr +1/Dep +26h 10m+1GTL613:50+3050h 25m12
    T  
1738 kmKishor*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+4MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4GTL??17:10+3029h 45m5
    T  
1355 kmKoushik Patel~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+34BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +02h 55m-1:11GTL??11:00+823h 20m-7
S      
1204 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +8/Dep +131h 45m+5GTL??11:00+822h 58m6
 M WT  
1167 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+40WADIArr +24/Dep +31h 15m-21GTL??11:00+822h 58m8
      S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+7KYNArr +6/Dep +191h 28m+13GTL??11:00+822h 58m3
  T    
1167 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +273h 36m+15GTL613:50+3049h 48m12
 M WT  
1901 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +24h 30m-19GTL613:50+3025h 34m-1
S  WT S
1196 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7GTL??16:15+1823h 56m11
    T  
1208 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 25m+0GTL217:50+1025h 31m29
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5GTL613:50+3021h 31m16
 MTWTFS
1208 kmDP~-
23153
--
Σ ADI SUR SBC &...BRC??16:25+13SURArr +10/Dep +387h 35m+28GTL??23:40+3331h 15m8
 M W   
1167 kmKishor*^~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+11PUNEArr +2/Dep +914h 0m+7GTL??06:15+1637h 20m13
  T    
1167 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11GTL??03:00+1:0257h 22m3
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +197h 5m+12GTL??23:40+3329h 32m20
    T  
1167 kmBigHit14-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC118:32-KCGArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31GY100:44-78h 12m-4
  T    
2940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +352h 45m+23GTL??06:25+4134h 30m34
 M     
1797 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+9INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12GY??05:03+5355h 4m24
      S
2080 kmKishor*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +193h 40m-4GTL??23:40+3325h 30m15
SM WTF 
1171 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +193h 40m-6GTL??23:40+3325h 30m16
  T   S
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +327h 45m+9GTL??03:55+1729h 45m9
   WT  
1171 kmAdiprem-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16GTL??06:40+5755h 30m19
S  W F 
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+14JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16GTL??06:40+5755h 30m19
 MT T S
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+24BCTArr /Dep +42h 10m+0GTL??23:40+3323h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1216 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.