Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 839.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9GWL104:25+2319h 53m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL982 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+20GWL404:25+2719h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km51 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBRC210:16+6GWL*503:10+2816h 54m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL840 km50 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+8GWL404:10-1417h 17m12
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL840 km49 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+6AFArr +7/Dep +233h 37m+16GWL??18:50+3442h 46m-5
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0GWL??23:28+5522h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1089 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+7AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21GWL??19:23+1117h 25m-6
   W   
979 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr /Dep +231h 32m+0GWL??18:50+3416h 52m-5
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr /Dep +243h 48m+0GWL??21:06+3619h 8m-2
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr /Dep +135h 0m+0GWL??22:23+1120h 25m-8
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +421h 55m-54GWL??01:10+5322h 49m20
SMTWTFS
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??01:10-22h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC005:24+14UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2GWL313:35+3432h 11m15
S  W F 
1358 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14GWL??07:05+1324h 10m-12
S      
1023 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6GWL??06:21+1:1921h 2m4
 M    S
1253 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+17BTEArr +15/Dep +241h 51m+9GWL??13:35+3421h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
988 kmSAAD*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+12MTJArr +10/Dep +141h 25m+4GWL??11:55+2014h 9m3
  T T S
1023 kmxxx-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +171h 15m-32GWL??19:39+2020h 29m-2
S  W F 
982 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+11BPLArr -9/Dep +301h 30m+39GWL??15:55+5116h 43m26
    T  
930 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.