Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1580.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-MFP*221:50-40h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-HJP4,503:18-42h 46m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2050 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15-HJP4,508:13-34h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1772 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00-HJP214:48-39h 48m58
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC423:55-DNR1,203:49-27h 54m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55-PNBE110:45-34h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55-PNBE010:45-34h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC723:55-DNR107:13-31h 18m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr

43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0DNR??11:43-35h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40-39h 40m5
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:43-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0DNR??11:43-34h 0m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0DNR??14:50-37h 7m11
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 9h 45m+0DNR??16:58-39h 15m15
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:43-ALDArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DNR??10:39-32h 56m7
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HJP??14:08-36h 25m3
     F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0HJP??16:15-38h 32m17
     F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 8h 5m+0CPR??18:35-40h 52m22
     F 
1863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HJP??15:46-38h 3m24
     F 
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:43-CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HJP??11:18-33h 35m28
     F 
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:43-MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DNR??06:37-28h 54m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:43-MGSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0DNR??10:39-32h 56m9
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:43-MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0DNR??14:50-37h 7m13
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??12:28-34h 7m14
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HJP??20:58-41h 51m31
 M  T S
2113 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 20m+0PNBE??05:20-25h 27m-17
S   T S
1985 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0HJP??08:13-52h 20m-11
      S
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DNR??16:58-37h 4m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??05:20-25h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??12:26-31h 24m12
  T   S
1722 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45-33h 10m-5
   W   
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HJP??22:23-40h 48m4
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45-STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CPR??18:35-35h 50m29
SM WTF 
1951 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30-BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HJP??20:58-36h 28m33
SMTWTFS
1773 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0HJP??07:31-41h 56m-3
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0HJP??07:31-41h 56m-2
   W   
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43-48h 8m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43-48h 8m7
   W   
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0HJP??09:17-43h 42m1
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PPTA??22:10-32h 27m5
SM  TF 
1976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38-DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HJP??07:31-37h 53m2
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DNR??05:28-35h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DNR??06:37-36h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52-STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DNR??08:35-37h 43m55
S      
1721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52-STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50-38h 58m35
S      
1737 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15-AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HJP??17:31-45h 16m14
 M     
2141 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:00-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50-36h 50m23
S      
1597 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0HJP??12:28-39h 20m-1
      S
1764 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03-29h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28-31h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28-30h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??06:37-32h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1980 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.