Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 1084.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+10UBL018:10-1225h 45m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1147 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+21UBL018:10-825h 45m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1147 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+56UBL117:00+2124h 5m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+15UBL117:00-624h 5m19
    T S
IISL2A1A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+55UBL016:45+2323h 50m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+23UBL117:00-424h 5m17
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+57UBL016:45+5223h 50m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+31UBL??19:30+2021h 42m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1084 km50 km/hr

33 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+38MAOArr +1:37/Dep +112h 10m-1:26UBL??02:10+524h 49m1
      S
1097 kmIBRAHIM-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+20BCTArr +18/Dep +29h 0m-16UBL??11:15+2030h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1121 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +09h 55m-8UBL??12:30+1230h 48m3
    T  
1121 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...BRC??09:02+13BCTArr +27/Dep +05h 35m-27UBL??12:30+1227h 28m9
    T  
1132 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2UBL??12:30+1226h 42m-13
    T  
1126 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2UBL??12:30+826h 42m-12
SM   F 
1126 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2UBL??12:30+826h 1m-53
SM   F 
1126 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+16BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2UBL??12:30+1226h 1m-54
    T  
1102 kmGopal*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+16MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0UBL??12:20+1524h 55m-1
    T  
1097 kmKoushik Patel~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+28KYNArr +9/Dep +212h 31m+12UBL??12:30+824h 28m9
S      
1084 kmGopal*^-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +212h 31m+10UBL??12:30+824h 28m9
 M     
1084 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14UBL??12:30+324h 28m9
   W   
1084 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +202h 31m+9UBL??12:30+1224h 28m8
    T  
1084 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+45KYNArr +37/Dep +252h 31m-12UBL??12:30+324h 28m11
      S
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
23685
--
Σ Rajkot Mumbai Hubb...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +16/Dep +2930m+13UBL??13:00+5024h 58m15
 M     
1146 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18UBL??12:30+324h 14m-4
   W  S
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18UBL??12:30+824h 14m-4
S      
1121 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18UBL??12:30+1224h 14m-5
    T  
1121 kmDP~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+1:07MAOArr +1:10/Dep +1415m-56UBL??14:30+223h 25m-2
S      
1097 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+12MAOArr +1:07/Dep 6h 30m+0UBL??22:05-31h 0m-5
   W   
1097 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +3820h 20m+24UBL??12:30+342h 22m5
no arr/dep
1085 kmKishor*^~-
2282
--
Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Ex...BRC??19:55+8SURArr +24/Dep +223h 10m-22UBL??22:55-351h 0m10
  T    
1384 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+15MRJArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16UBL??22:05+1224h 50m12
S      
1084 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+40MAOArr +54/Dep 50m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m1
 M    S
1097 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+47MAOArr +1:40/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m-1
     F 
1097 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+34MAOArr +1:09/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-24h 17m-7
    T  
1097 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +223h 15m+4UBL??22:25+1224h 15m1
   W F 
1088 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +281h 25m+10UBL??20:15+3522h 5m14
 M     
1088 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC222:10-PUNEArr +22/Dep +283h 15m+6UBL322:25-72h 15m6
no arr/dep
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +21/Dep +2445m+3UBL??20:15+2321h 39m4
   W   
1097 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-23h 29m5
S TW   
1097 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+16PUNEArr +16/Dep +282h 20m+12UBL??20:15+3521h 39m19
 M     
1084 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+50MAOArr +51/Dep 1h 30m+0UBL??22:05-23h 29m5
     FS
1097 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.