Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+9SC*408:50+923h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+39SC110:20+2322h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+14SC*810:30+2322h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+8SC*910:30+1822h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+8KCG217:40+2823h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr

38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+22BCTArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17BMT??04:53+1727h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7BMT??04:53+1727h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1155 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+59NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:294h 30m+7KCG??07:05+1:4028h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+59AKArr +1:54/Dep +72h 20m-1:47SC??00:05+1:1321h 44m15
    T S
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC302:52+21BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 5m-12BMT104:53+1726h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+18BVIArr +9/Dep +22h 24m-7BMT??04:53+1723h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1137 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4SC??07:45+1626h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +13h 35m-10SC??07:45+1626h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1168 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 25m-9BMT??04:53+1723h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+20BCTArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3BMT??04:53+1723h 1m22
 M    S
1166 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1BMT??04:53+1723h 1m22
   W F 
1166 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8SC??07:45+1624h 4m3
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+10BCTArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13SC??07:45+1623h 58m11
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+19BDTSArr +5/Dep +150m-4SC??07:45+1623h 36m2
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+17BCTArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2BMT111:25+825h 37m-15
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+17DDRArr +1/Dep +32h 45m+2SC??14:30+2428h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +8/Dep +202h 28m+12SC??14:30+2426h 28m19
     F 
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+15WADIArr +10/Dep +62h 5m-4SC??11:45+523h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15SC??14:30+2426h 14m9
S  WT S
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+9BSRArr +6/Dep +02h 37m-6SC??11:05+1420h 0m-6
   W   
1115 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+6BVIArr +5/Dep +02h 32m-5SC??11:05+1418h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7SC??21:15+1:1751h 37m-1
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9SC??14:20+120h 12m-4
   W   
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+6PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 10m-8SC??14:20+120h 12m4
    T  
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2SC??14:20+120h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+14AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54KCG??20:15+925h 43m8
no arr/dep
1119 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr +8/Dep +1:2912h 30m+1:21KCG??07:05+1:4036h 33m-5
S  W   
1437 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+18PUNEArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20SC??14:20+119h 28m-5
      S
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+13NGPArr +13/Dep +402h 45m+27KCG??23:40+5327h 45m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+13NGPArr +13/Dep +1:2910h 55m+1:16KCG??07:05+1:4035h 10m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+13AKArr +37/Dep +02h 55m-37KCG??20:15+924h 20m16
 M     
1119 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+11DDArr +4/Dep +123h 20m+8BMT??03:45+031h 50m10
  T    
1404 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+13NGPArr +13/Dep +466h 20m+33SC??04:05+2832h 10m40
SM  T S
1432 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+14BPLArr +9/Dep +421h 45m+33SC??04:05+2830h 57m24
S TWTF 
1505 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +13/Dep +4613m+33SC??07:30+634h 2m28
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+12INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12KCG??22:20+3448h 21m19
      S
1734 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+30PUNEArr +29/Dep +292h 15m+0SC220:55+3946h 45m5
  T   S
1121 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +292h 15m+12SC220:55+3946h 45m4
SM WTF 
1125 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.