Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 877.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:40+13JBP*2,321:40+1016h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km55 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+15JBP509:50+618h 2m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+21JBP412:35+1617h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:00+16JBP*615:10+818h 10m29
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km48 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:00+25JBP*618:30-1421h 30m28
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:11JBP515:35+1:1418h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1017 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+14JBP514:05+2114h 53m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km59 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20JBP??23:20+2523h 0m6
   W  S
1363 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +291h 32m-30JBP??07:15+1:0829h 32m12
     F 
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +133h 48m-46JBP??09:35+5631h 52m16
     F 
1630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +145h 0m-45JBP??08:20+1830h 37m4
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +366h 10m+4JBP??20:40+5218h 19m9
   W  S
710 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +1:221h 0m+50JBP??20:40+2918h 19m5
 M  TF 
1017 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11JBP??23:00+020h 39m7
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1JBP??03:50+3924h 43m11
 M  T S
1357 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +12h 50m-1:05JBP??00:01+3218h 59m1
SM WTF 
1017 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04JBP??00:01+3318h 59m0
  T   S
1017 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6JBP??00:01+3217h 16m11
SM WTF 
1017 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+16BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39JBP303:50+3967h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2344 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4JBP??00:55-36h 53m43
  T    
1575 kmCheetah*^~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??23:55+13AFArr +0/Dep +293h 37m+29JBP??07:15+1:0831h 20m12
     F 
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.