Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 722.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBRC200:42-JP*312:40-11h 58m13
SMTWTFS
II3A
1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBRC201:00-JP*413:40-12h 40m6
 M  T  
II
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44-JP*518:55-16h 11m28
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL726 km45 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBRC004:05-JP*414:35-10h 30m2
 M W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km73 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC305:14-JP517:30-12h 16m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km63 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRBRC017:28-JP*4,506:35-13h 7m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL773 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38-JP107:05-13h 27m7
S TW F 
3A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48-FL006:20-12h 32m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45-FL007:50-13h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km51 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBRC322:42-JP*410:45-12h 3m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC023:12-JP*410:45-11h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km66 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC??02:21-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JP??15:20-12h 59m18
    T  
768 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58-SWMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??16:45-13h 47m15
SMTWTFS
767 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??03:53-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JP??16:45-12h 52m-2
S   T S
767 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??03:53-KOTAArr /Dep 20h 55m+0JP??11:50-31h 57m-1
S   T S
767 kmNazeer*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48-ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JP??23:05-18h 17m17
 M  T S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JP??23:05-18h 3m-6
 M     
749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02-AIIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??21:50-16h 48m-17
    T S
726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14-ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JP??23:20-18h 6m-32
     F 
726 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14-ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??23:05-17h 51m-25
   W   
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24-UDZArr /Dep 6h 25m+0JP??05:45-24h 21m3
S  W F 
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45-MJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0JP??23:05-17h 20m8
 M     
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??23:05-17h 20m8
  T    
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??23:05-17h 20m6
S      
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10-ADIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??23:05-16h 55m16
   W  S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07-ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JP??04:05-16h 58m2
 MTWTFS
726 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07-ADIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JP??02:45-15h 38m0
 MTWTFS
726 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JP??04:30-16h 32m-20
      S
726 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP??04:05-16h 7m-21
      S
726 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JP??02:45-14h 47m-14
S TW   
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP??04:05-16h 7m-12
S TW   
726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JP??07:35-19h 37m-8
S      
726 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37-ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??04:30-15h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
726 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JP??07:35-18h 58m-8
S      
726 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13-ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JP??02:45-12h 32m-26
 M     
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??04:30-14h 17m-23
 M     
726 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13-ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JP??08:30-18h 17m-11
  T    
726 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13-MJArr /Dep 23m+0JP??04:05-13h 52m-12
 M    S
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13-ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JP??07:35-17h 22m-8
no arr/dep
726 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??08:30-15h 49m-16
 MT T  
726 kmRailway privatisatio...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JP??09:00-16h 19m-29
    T  
726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00-ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JP??09:00-16h 0m-27
    T  
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23-MJArr /Dep 59m+0JP??08:30-15h 7m-5
      S
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48-JUArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??10:50-17h 2m4
      S
866 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??18:13-SWMArr /Dep 12m+0JP??06:15-12h 2m33
S    F 
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13-RTMArr /Dep 20m+0JP??09:25-15h 12m23
SMTWTFS
773 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15-JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP??15:30-20h 15m5
S  W F 
866 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15-AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??13:10-16h 55m-5
 M     
727 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15-MTDArr /Dep 21m+0JP??12:35-16h 20m14
  T    
866 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??21:28-KOTAArr /Dep 55m+0JP??08:20-10h 52m3
 M    S
768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BRC??21:33-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JP??11:50-14h 17m3
S T    
767 kmxxx-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??23:12-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JP??11:50-12h 38m17
S  W   
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.