Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
9 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1279.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58-JUC103:52-24h 54m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1421 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:35-JRC310:45-21h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:35-JRC110:45-21h 10m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:35-JRC110:45-21h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43-JRC110:45-21h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
02135Pune - Shri Mata Vai...ACSFCRBRC013:43-JRC013:40-23h 57m6
   W   
3A
 1367 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48-JRC120:45-26h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13-JUC117:53-23h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20-JUC120:50-22h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km61 km/hr

58 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JRC??04:20-27h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00-JPArr /Dep 6h 30m+0JUC??12:40-35h 40m18
    T  
1562 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11-INDBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JRC??12:00-34h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1768 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JRC??02:32-24h 11m-4
   WT  
1351 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0JUC??06:30-76h 9m61
SMTWTFS
3444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44-ADIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0JUC??11:10-32h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44-AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JUC??08:57-30h 13m13
 M W   
1361 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44-AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JUC??12:40-33h 56m18
    T S
1520 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07-ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JUC??11:10-32h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0JRC??01:05-45h 12m0
S   T S
1415 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 23h 35m+0JUC??21:12-41h 19m-16
S   T S
1356 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??00:57-21h 4m-20
S   T S
1299 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JRC??02:32-22h 39m-17
S   T S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 20h 45m+0JUC??20:22-40h 29m-9
S   T S
1356 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 35m+0JRC??23:07-19h 14m-18
S   T S
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 35m+0JRC??23:07-19h 14m-5
 MT    
1351 kmxxx-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0LDH??00:57-20h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0LDH??02:55-22h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JRC??02:32-22h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05-JPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JRC??04:20-24h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0JRC??04:20-24h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JRC??03:07-23h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JRC??04:45-24h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JRC??23:07-19h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23-ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0JUC??12:35-32h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23-ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JUC??11:10-30h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35-31h 33m5
    T S
1362 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35-31h 33m6
   W F 
1362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JUC??11:10-29h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27-NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JRC??02:32-21h 5m-4
    T  
1351 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31-ADIArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??12:35-31h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmRailway privatisatio...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35-30h 50m24
  T    
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35-30h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10-ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JUC??12:35-30h 25m32
   W  S
1362 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10-ADIArr /Dep 50m+0JUC??12:35-28h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19-BSLArr /Dep 25m+0JUC??18:55-33h 36m21
 M    S
1935 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JUC??21:25-33h 27m4
S      
1458 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??21:25-32h 48m4
S      
1458 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13-ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??21:25-31h 12m4
no arr/dep
1458 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38-DEEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JUC??19:35-25h 57m14
S      
1423 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BRC??18:45-HSRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH??22:05-27h 20m21
 M     
1236 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49-NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JRC??16:10-21h 21m13
  T    
1361 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 12h 5m+0LDH??00:57-27h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0JRC??16:10-18h 42m13
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 55m+0JRC??23:07-25h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??21:33-UMBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JRC??00:10-26h 37m-7
S T    
1358 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33-NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0JUC??20:22-22h 49m-5
S T    
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??21:33-CDGArr /Dep 23h 45m+0JUC??19:48-46h 15m-14
S T    
1406 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??21:33-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JRC??23:07-25h 34m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33-UMBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JUC??20:35-23h 2m-9
S T    
1363 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46-NZMArr /Dep 2h 8m+0JUC??18:55-21h 9m30
  T T S
1362 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46-NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JUC??18:10-20h 24m8
     F 
1355 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 53m+0JUC??18:55-20h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JRC??01:05-26h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1415 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JUC??18:10-19h 39m3
     F 
1355 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JRC??23:07-24h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12-NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JUC??21:12-22h 0m2
S  W   
1355 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12-NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JRC??23:07-23h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.