Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
22 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 440.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+18JL110:38+248h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9JL014:05+118h 33m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+55JL414:05+348h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+25JL314:50+1:048h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+42JL214:53+1:058h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+4JL014:50+137h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16JL316:58+48h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5JL317:43+1:058h 24m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+11JL317:43+08h 24m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+1:06JL018:13+1:028h 54m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+15JL300:13+188h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+11BSL702:50+278h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+12JL402:38+28h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+13JL302:33+88h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+21JL403:38+88h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+17JL303:18-38h 11m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8JL004:38-138h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+9JL304:03+38h 8m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+6JL304:03-28h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+17JL304:03+18h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:11BSL006:50+1:009h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +81h 0m-3JL??11:58+1:0711h 47m1
S T  F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BSL??14:55+2514h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20BSL??14:30+3614h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1JL??18:23+5415h 16m4
 M  T S
781 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +12h 50m-1:05JL??15:13+1810h 11m-7
SM WTF 
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04JL??15:13+2410h 11m-7
  T   S
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6JL??15:13+188h 28m3
SM WTF 
441 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +204h 15m+12BSL??23:00+4315h 13m1
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8JL??21:48+4014h 1m11
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+30BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0BSL??23:00+4314h 34m-27
S TWT  
823 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+13BCTArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7BSL??23:00+4313h 58m-2
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +20/Dep +1755m-3JL??08:13+3920h 11m26
    T  
998 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+45DDArr +43/Dep +321h 20m-11JL??08:13+3920h 11m31
      S
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +261h 36m+15BSL??02:50+4614h 48m-3
 M     
776 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +26/Dep +321h 20m+6JL??08:13+3920h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4JL??08:13+3020h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+28KYNArr +9/Dep +235h 18m+14BSL??06:40+5518h 38m0
S      
776 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+8UDNArr +27/Dep +551h 33m+28JL??03:38+112h 48m-25
   W   
441 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4313m+34JL??13:58+3816h 30m15
  T    
964 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +251h 43m+8JL??11:58+1:0713h 48m-3
SM WTF 
756 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:00+17JHSArr +47/Dep +259h 41m-22JL??13:18+4738h 18m5
S  W F 
1599 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:00+18JHSArr +40/Dep +259h 41m-15JL??13:18+4738h 18m5
 MT T S
1599 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.