Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1487.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   New Delhi   Amritsar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:35+20JAT314:40+3625h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:35+7JAT314:40+2925h 5m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:35+7JAT114:40+2325h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+8JAT214:40+3924h 57m17
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+23JAT*101:25-631h 37m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km47 km/hr

55 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   New Delhi   Amritsar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7JAT??08:20+2131h 38m15
SMTWTFS
1651 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7JAT??16:10+1:3838h 59m36
SMTWTFS
1980 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+40NZMArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25JAT??06:15+3127h 54m-1
   WT  
1563 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28SMBX213:02-106h 41m71
SMTWTFS
4110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23723
--
Σ Sampark Rajdhani E...BRC??02:21-NDLSArr +41/Dep +32h 55m-38JAT??05:45-27h 24m-4
   WT  
1570 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +15/Dep +95h 55m-6JAT??15:20+936h 36m7
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +31h 55m-15JAT??05:45+426h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1563 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +481h 43m+30JAT??10:05+3431h 7m61
SMTWTFS
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...BRC??02:58+12UMBArr +44/Dep +2650m-18JAT??08:20+2129h 22m16
SMTWTFS
1629 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18JAT??06:15+3127h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1563 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +4:083h 15m+3:50JAT??14:10+2:3035h 12m66
SMTWTFS
1640 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...BRC??02:58+12JRCArr +1:08/Dep +422h 4m-26JAT??09:45+1330h 47m11
  T    
1629 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JAT??07:20+2828h 22m2
 M W  S
1562 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+12NZMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JAT??07:25+928h 27m-2
S T  F 
1562 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...BRC??02:58+12ASRArr +39/Dep +3418h 10m-5JAT??04:55+1049h 57m24
S      
1706 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+11ADIArr +12/Dep +95h 30m-3JAT??15:20+936h 13m10
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +122h 55m-2JAT??05:25+749h 32m7
S   T S
1626 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +33h 45m+0JAT??05:45+425h 52m-17
S   T S
1563 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3JAT??06:15+3126h 22m-14
S   T S
1563 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +135m-2JAT??03:00+223h 7m-16
S   T S
1563 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53+8NZMArr -1/Dep +135m+2JAT??03:00+223h 7m-3
 MT    
1563 kmxxx-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +34h 10m-25JAT??05:45+425h 40m2
  T   S
1570 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28JAT??07:25+927h 20m0
  T    
1569 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28JAT??06:15+3126h 10m5
  T   S
1570 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +81h 50m+5JAT??08:20+2128h 15m18
 M W   
1651 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +296h 0m+1JAT??08:20+2128h 15m18
  T   S
1569 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +33h 40m-25JAT??08:05+1:1328h 0m26
  T   S
1569 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +434h 50m+15JAT??10:05+3430h 0m63
  T   S
1570 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27JAT??03:00+222h 55m3
  T   S
1570 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JAT??19:35+439h 12m46
SMTWTFS
1577 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +93h 50m+8JAT??15:20+934h 57m8
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +9/Dep +14h 25m-8JAT??19:35+438h 33m23
    T S
1577 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JAT??19:35+438h 33m24
   W F 
1577 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+26ADIArr +10/Dep +93h 10m-1JAT??15:20+934h 6m-23
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+15NZMArr -9/Dep +01h 10m+9JAT??06:15+3124h 48m-1
    T  
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+28ADIArr +20/Dep +13h 55m-19JAT??19:35+438h 4m15
SM  T S
1577 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+40ADIArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36JAT??19:35+437h 50m42
  T    
1577 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JAT??19:35+437h 50m40
S      
1577 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+17ADIArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16JAT??19:35+437h 25m50
   W  S
1577 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+12ADIArr +2/Dep +150m-1JAT??19:35+435h 25m36
SMTWTFS
1577 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14JAT??04:55+1040h 57m8
S      
1743 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10JAT??04:55+1040h 18m8
S      
1743 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+31ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25JAT??04:55+1038h 42m8
no arr/dep
1743 kmGaneshShirke82-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...BRC??18:13+12NDLSArr +19/Dep +16h 50m-18JAT??03:00+232h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1570 km~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+24NZMArr +31/Dep +432h 35m+12JAT??21:10+3226h 21m15
  T    
1573 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 5m-10JAT??05:45+432h 17m0
SMTWTFS
1570 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +4355m+30JAT??21:10+3223h 42m15
  T    
1581 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 55m-12JAT??03:00+229h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1570 km~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??21:33+11UMBArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40JAT??04:30+1830h 57m1
S T    
1570 kmGopal*^-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??21:33+11NDLSArr +24/Dep +14h 20m-23JAT??03:00+229h 27m-12
S T    
1570 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...BRC??22:20+26UMBArr +1:24/Dep +205h 30m-1:04JAT??05:25+731h 5m9
    T  
1570 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??22:20+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +14h 20m-55JAT??03:00+228h 40m-14
    T  
1570 kmRony-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12JAT??05:25+730h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +16h 35m-12JAT??03:00+228h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1563 kmSmit Kasera-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 45m-3JAT??03:00+227h 48m2
S  W   
1562 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.