Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 830.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+6JHS403:00+718h 28m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC308:47+34JHS4,503:05+518h 18m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km48 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+14JHS*306:40+3219h 47m15
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL937 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+17JHS417:25+4718h 25m27
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+18JHS517:25+4018h 25m27
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5JHS??01:58+2125h 47m8
S T  F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5JHS??23:12+2922h 12m-3
   W   
992 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7JHS??21:55+2920h 44m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:43+13AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6JHS??20:38+2118h 55m-5
   W   
1077 kmBye CRB^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +291h 32m-30JHS??20:40+4718h 57m-3
     F 
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +133h 48m-46JHS??22:50+4821h 7m1
     F 
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:43+9AFArr +59/Dep +145h 0m-45JHS??23:52+2822h 9m-7
     F 
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6JHS??23:50+2121h 29m19
SMTWTFS
1156 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-21h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1156 kmCheetah*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2JHS??15:20+1:0233h 56m18
S  W F 
1455 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23JHS??08:40+3925h 45m-9
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC508:30+16BSLArr +13/Dep +1:1325m+1:00JHS305:15+5068h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2483 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19JHS??04:55+4319h 36m2
 M    S
1155 kmBye CRB^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7JHS??08:40+5722h 24m-8
 M     
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+8UDNArr +27/Dep +551h 33m+28JHS??14:55+5224h 5m-19
   W   
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11JHS??04:20+1:3234h 42m-4
S      
1469 kmsvmicse-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+11NDBArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3JHS??14:55+5220h 23m-1
    T  
1155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +231h 25m+0JHS??14:55+5220h 23m-1
    T  
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +392h 10m+31JHS??14:55+5217h 55m-11
   W   
832 kmBye CRB^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +4219h 0m+34JHS??07:35+1:0734h 35m-3
    T  
832 kmBye CRB^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8JHS??14:10+716h 24m6
  T T S
1120 kmxxx-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+14BPLArr -7/Dep +311h 30m+38JHS??14:20+2715h 8m23
    T  
832 kmDont run empty premi...-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??23:55+13AFArr +0/Dep +293h 37m+29JHS??20:40+4720h 45m-3
     F 
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.