Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 555.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+12JU*114:40-713h 14m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+18JU114:10+1212h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+9BGKT*016:45+1411h 43m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km47 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+8JU*016:50-11h 48m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+23JU016:30+2611h 16m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+29BGKT*017:10+1111h 25m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL553 km48 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+44BGKT*216:50+2111h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+33JU001:45+1711h 32m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+16JU104:05+1210h 42m7
      S
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+24JU104:30+3410h 42m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+8JU005:40+2010h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+14JU*506:30+1611h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+42JU207:30+1:1611h 15m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+10JU107:15+2511h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km51 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+16JU107:15+3111h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+23JU109:35+2111h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC521:59+57JU110:45+4012h 46m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL556 km44 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+38JU010:45+3612h 29m7
   WT  
IISL
RLWL556 km45 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+34JU*110:00+3611h 44m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km47 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+11ADIArr +6/Dep +111h 55m+5JU??20:35+2018h 9m41
SMTWTFS
561 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+13ADIArr +16/Dep +95h 55m-7JU??18:25+3715h 41m-8
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+16SWMArr /Dep +52h 10m+0JU??22:10+1519h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1077 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+12ADIArr +16/Dep +95h 30m-7JU??18:25+3715h 18m-5
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??03:53+13KOTAArr +18/Dep +181h 50m+0JU??22:10+1518h 17m7
S   T S
1077 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+11ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JU??19:55+3115h 32m2
SMTWTFS
556 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+11ADIArr +1/Dep +93h 50m+8JU??18:25+3714h 2m-7
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BRC??05:02+11MJArr +39/Dep 2h 45m+0JU??19:35-14h 33m-16
    T S
556 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JU??19:55+3114h 53m-21
    T S
556 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+34ADIArr +19/Dep +93h 10m-10JU??18:25+3713h 11m-38
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...BRC??05:14+47RTMArr +33/Dep +1521h 25m-18JU??19:35+1338h 21m15
  T    
882 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+1:04ADIArr +56/Dep +13h 55m-55JU??19:55+3114h 24m-29
SM  T S
556 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+3ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0JU??19:55+3114h 10m-2
  T    
556 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3114h 10m-4
S      
556 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+27ADIArr +29/Dep +13h 25m-28JU??19:55+3113h 45m6
   W  S
556 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+9ADIArr -2/Dep +150m+3JU??19:55+3111h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
556 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +52h 15m-25BGKT??07:00-114h 19m-21
     F 
581 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.