Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+12TPT020:58-432h 56m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1597 km48 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+4JTJ009:38+1639h 6m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2052 km52 km/hr

56 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4TPT??13:58+2237h 38m20
S  WTF 
1639 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58-537h 38m19
 M     
1639 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+18DDRArr +11/Dep +65h 40m-5TPT??13:58+2237h 5m4
S  WTF 
1639 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +65h 40m-11TPT??13:58+2236h 14m11
S  WTF 
1615 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +63h 40m+2TPT??13:58+2236h 6m12
S  WTF 
1634 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58-536h 6m11
 M     
1643 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+56WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18JTJ??17:25+1739h 4m28
SMTWTFS
2007 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44JTJ??17:53+2739h 32m28
   W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20JTJ??21:35+1:0167h 14m12
    T  
3807 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7TPT013:58+2235h 6m0
S  WTF 
1642 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30TPT??13:58+2234h 45m6
    T  
1642 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58-534h 45m5
 M     
1642 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+25BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15TPT??13:58+2234h 45m12
S  W F 
1634 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7TPT013:58+2234h 24m20
S  WTF 
1645 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+21BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20TPT??13:58+2233h 35m20
S  WTF 
1653 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13JTJ??19:25-137h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1723 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3TPT??13:58+2232h 6m22
   W F 
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +24h 0m-48JTJ??19:25-136h 58m12
S  W   
1719 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11JTJ??19:25-136h 58m13
  T  F 
1719 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21JTJ??19:25-136h 18m13
 M  T S
1728 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12JTJ??19:25-135h 38m26
 MTWTFS
1734 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8JTJ??19:25-135h 16m17
S  W F 
1714 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12JTJ??19:25-135h 16m20
  T T S
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-134h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1696 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +241h 32m-1JTJ??20:33+1736h 3m15
  T    
1937 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +286h 15m-1JTJ??00:33+2140h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1937 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26JTJ??23:23+2338h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24MAP??20:38+2736h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
2062 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26JTJ??01:18+740h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+8BZAArr +29/Dep +281h 20m-1JTJ??20:33+1735h 14m8
  T    
1937 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3JTJ??01:08+2439h 20m2
SM   F 
1743 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2JTJ??01:08+2438h 39m-39
SM   F 
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25JTJ??03:58+539h 56m13
 M WT  
1972 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+15KJMArr +1:32/Dep +436h 10m-49JTJ??01:08+2437h 6m20
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15BWTArr +47/Dep +165h 35m-31JTJ??00:58+1136h 56m-8
     F 
1579 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr +6/Dep +2957m+23JTJ??21:28+833h 26m4
     F 
1644 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +172h 31m+5JTJ??01:08+2437h 6m23
 M     
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+40GNTArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-13JTJ??03:58+539h 56m15
      S
1973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21JTJ??01:08+2436h 52m10
S      
1737 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1423h 10m-49MAP??03:33+2760h 28m2
   W   
1858 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +10/Dep +1423h 10m+4MAP??03:33+2760h 28m5
     F 
1858 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr -5/Dep +261h 33m+31JTJ??08:23-139h 58m-8
     F 
1762 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+13ASKArr +5/Dep +331h 33m+28JTJ??08:23+339h 58m4
   W   
1762 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+16UBLArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??08:23-139h 28m0
     F 
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr /Dep +140m+0JTJ??02:23+1033h 13m1
 M     
1831 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr /Dep +41h 15m+0JTJ??03:08+4133h 58m29
 M     
1831 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35JTJ??17:25+1746h 53m23
S  WT  
2161 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57JTJ??17:25+1746h 53m21
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28JTJ??17:25+1746h 18m29
SM  T  
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34JTJ??17:25+1745h 30m29
SM  T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40JTJ??17:25+1745h 30m30
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46JTJ??10:18+1536h 30m-9
    T  
1926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +46/Dep +221h 55m-24JTJ??11:03+3137h 15m11
    T  
1926 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +327h 45m+9TPT??13:58+2239h 48m17
   WT  
1600 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +27/Dep +745m-20JTJ??08:23+333h 47m17
   W   
1714 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+19MAJNArr +15/Dep +91h 40m-6JTJ??11:03+3136h 27m23
S TW   
1924 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.