Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2432.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13KYQ106:18+2:1154h 23m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2614 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13KYQ*406:10+2:4254h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2640 km49 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20KYQ??11:33+3559h 13m39
   W  S
2952 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30KYQ??11:33+3557h 50m36
   W   
2548 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+18HWHArr +42/Dep 2h 20m+0KYQ??09:19+3754h 58m7
SMTWTFS
2981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+18HWHArr +42/Dep 4h 5m+0KYQ??15:05+4760h 44m31
SMTWTFS
2956 kmAtharva49^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11KYQ??04:25+2250h 4m24
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3RNY??23:30+4:4267h 37m-5
      S
2818 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43GHY??08:45+5:2951h 10m1
   W   
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32GHY??08:45+5:2951h 10m1
S      
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+10GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47GHY??19:30+2:1161h 55m18
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15KYQ??16:25+5:3750h 42m21
SM  TF 
2848 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+11HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32KYQ??03:40+1157h 8m21
S  W   
2968 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC118:32-TATAArr /Dep +84h 17m+0KYQ004:20-105h 48m24
no arr/dep
3080 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:00-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16KYQ004:25-79h 25m9
no arr/dep
2616 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13GHY??19:00+4645h 32m14
   W  S
2891 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.