Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
16 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1051.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:43+13CNB219:55+1:3318h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:43+9CNB619:55+1:4918h 12m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43+37CNB719:55+2:0418h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km61 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBRC005:24+11CNB??01:10+1:1519h 46m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10CNB604:35+1223h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20CNB604:35+2323h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+6CNB511:50+4427h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC308:47+34CNB511:50+1:3527h 3m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+22CNB*108:35+2221h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBRC010:53-CNB008:25-21h 32m6
S      
Unreserved
 1233 km57 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+7CNB518:40+1523h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+17CNB623:10+824h 10m35
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+18CNB623:10+724h 10m36
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC423:55+10CNB418:55+1919h 0m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13CNB719:15+619h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13CNB719:15+3419h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr

37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5CNB??06:45+630h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0CNB??01:20+5624h 38m19
S T  F 
1262 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31CNB??01:20+1:3524h 38m19
   W   
1262 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11CNB??23:15+1:4122h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5CNB??04:00+1627h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+40NDLSArr +41/Dep +26h 10m-39CNB??06:30+1828h 9m-6
   WT  
1433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28CNB212:25-82h 4m33
SMTWTFS
3053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29CNB??08:50+2130h 6m5
S T  F 
1328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+12BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6CNB??01:20+5622h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3CNB??21:55+1618h 2m-20
S   T S
1426 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+540h 52m-18
S   T  
1426 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+1:2640h 52m-20
      S
1426 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11CNB??04:20+2:2924h 26m-11
     F 
1165 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28CNB??21:55+1617h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+26ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10CNB??11:50+4330h 36m-18
     F 
1328 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7CNB??10:45+1:0727h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35CNB??07:30+1:4224h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC508:30+16BSLArr +13/Dep +1:1325m+1:00CNB609:45+3473h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2703 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6CNB??20:15+1230h 40m-9
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9CNB??20:15+1230h 40m-8
   W   
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6CNB??02:20+2236h 45m-5
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9CNB??02:20+2236h 45m-4
   W   
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27CNB??12:20+1:0022h 45m-8
  T    
1433 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15CNB??12:50+1:1123h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1421 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+8UDNArr +27/Dep +551h 33m+28CNB??19:10+1:2028h 20m-17
   W   
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1226h 37m-4
S TW F 
1493 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21CNB??22:12+3:3328h 34m-2
S T    
1481 kmkushanmaths-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+11NDBArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3CNB??19:10+1:2024h 38m1
    T  
1375 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +231h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2024h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+13PRRArr +22/Dep +496h 22m+27CNB??22:05+1:5151h 33m17
     F 
2613 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+13JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6CNB??01:20+1:1030h 5m19
S  W F 
1361 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:22+5NZMArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15CNB??19:50+3424h 28m9
 M W F 
1426 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +392h 10m+31CNB??19:10+1:2022h 10m-9
   W   
1052 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +4219h 0m+34CNB??11:30+2:1538h 30m-1
    T  
1052 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11CNB??21:35+1324h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3421h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1426 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+20JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7CNB??02:00+1:2127h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.