Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 1847.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6KIR117:45+2:1441h 41m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+55KIR617:45+1:5941h 41m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8KIR??21:00+5744h 40m28
   W  S
2368 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +126h 25m-3:25KIR??21:00+5743h 2m25
   W   
1963 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr /Dep +2:593h 5m+0KIR??19:55+4:4841h 57m41
     F 
2032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +06h 5m-1:34KDPR??03:28+4749h 7m9
SMTWTFS
2389 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +04h 5m-1:34HCR??02:55+2848h 34m9
SMTWTFS
2377 kmAtharva45^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +1245m-1:22BOE??20:23+5542h 2m0
SMTWTF 
2411 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32KIR??17:25+5239h 4m18
S      
2016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0KIR??13:10+4:4457h 17m-9
      S
2274 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +45/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:00KIR??20:40+5:5839h 5m-3
   W   
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +37/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:08KIR??20:40+5:5839h 5m-3
S      
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+13GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29KIR??06:20+1:2648h 45m10
   W   
2039 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3KIR??04:40+5:3038h 57m11
SM  TF 
2263 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +3:5910h 30m+3:56KIR??15:15+6:1649h 25m6
  T    
2309 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 0m-53BOE??15:23+4744h 51m3
S  W   
2422 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +144h 17m+0BOE??16:20+3745h 48m15
    T  
2285 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32KIR??00:25+2:1352h 10m17
 M     
2315 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13KIR??17:25+5244h 17m3
      S
2031 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11KIR108:35-235h 7m6
   W  S
2300 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.