Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 940.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+3KMZ316:00+1215h 56m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+24KTE2,316:25+1816h 21m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL940 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+16KTE211:10+3319h 22m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+19KTE214:03+2219h 11m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km58 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+23KTE316:20+1319h 12m27
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:07KTE216:55+1:2719h 40m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1107 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+12KTES215:30+3116h 18m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km59 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20KTE??00:40+4724h 20m7
   W  S
1454 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+7AFArr +17/Dep +223h 48m+5KTE??07:55+1:1729h 57m14
     F 
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+7AFArr +17/Dep +135h 0m-4KTE??06:35+2828h 37m2
     F 
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +306h 10m-1:09KTE??22:05+5619h 44m10
   W  S
801 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +591h 0m-40KTE222:05+3767h 44m6
  TW  S
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +33h 10m-1:36KTE??00:20+021h 59m8
S      
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +25/Dep +322h 45m+7KMZ??12:40+333h 56m2
  T    
1526 kmPranav jain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4KTE??05:10+3626h 3m12
 M  T S
1448 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +12h 50m-17KTE??01:30+1:1220h 28m2
SM WTF 
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +62h 50m-12KTE??01:30+1:0320h 28m1
  T   S
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7KTE??01:30+1:1218h 45m12
SM WTF 
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +491h 40m+16KTE??05:10+3620h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1108 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 55m+21KTE010:00+2773h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2593 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-38h 18m45
  T    
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC013:50+12RTMArr +10/Dep +1:056h 5m+55KMZ214:15+5572h 25m14
no arr/dep
2327 kmMr SNThakur-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5KTE??18:35+1:0121h 27m5
     F 
968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3KTE??18:35+5321h 27m14
S      
968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +162h 35m+10KTE??17:50+1:0820h 42m-9
S TWTF 
968 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.