Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
14 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1752.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+10KYJ311:43+1:1534h 22m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+38KYJ011:44+1:2734h 23m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39KYJ215:08+4034h 51m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+15CNGR114:33+1:3134h 16m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+22KYJ215:08+1:1434h 51m13
    T S
IISL2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+5KYJ016:03+5835h 13m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+20KYJ215:08+3033h 41m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+31KYJ216:03+1:3334h 36m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+12KYJ202:56+4535h 51m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+29KYJ002:56+1:2535h 51m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+16MVLK002:47+1:1335h 42m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1757 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+1:07KYJ202:56+3635h 51m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+37KYJ002:40+4735h 19m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+18QLN106:25+1931h 49m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km56 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15KYJ??00:57+2648h 37m34
 M     
2218 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8KYJ??16:18+1:3938h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6KYJ??00:57+2647h 5m26
 M     
2222 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+18BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15KYJ??16:18+1:3937h 26m15
SMTWTFS
1756 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2KYJ??16:18+1:3937h 11m35
 M  T S
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:15BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52KYJ??16:18+1:3937h 11m36
S      
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8KYJ??20:48+2441h 41m16
 M     
1786 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+19BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6KYJ??20:48+2441h 35m8
     F 
1787 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49KYJ??00:57+2645h 44m20
 M     
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12KYJ??16:18+1:3936h 44m36
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KYJ??07:28+5249h 46m37
SMTWTFS
2321 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41KYJ??07:28+5249h 1m32
S  W   
2317 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KYJ??07:28+5249h 1m33
  T  F 
2317 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24KYJ??07:28+5248h 21m33
 M  T S
2326 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +103h 55m+2KYJ??20:48+2437h 1m18
 M   F 
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+5247h 41m46
 MTWTFS
2332 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3KYJ??07:28+5247h 19m37
S  W F 
2312 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KYJ??07:28+5247h 19m40
  T T S
2312 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+5247h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2294 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+30BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10KYJ??20:48+2436h 22m-10
 M   F 
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0KYJ??20:48+2436h 22m-4
 M   F 
1753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+16BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23KYJ212:13+1:0699h 43m33
SMTWTFS
2969 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+5ERSArr +17/Dep +2023h 25m+3KYJ??18:58+2755h 33m4
S      
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+18SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20KYJ??15:43+5851h 41m30
 M WT  
2574 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+28KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28KYJ??10:08+1:0046h 6m21
S      
2201 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+45GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10KYJ??15:43+5851h 41m32
      S
2573 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10KYJ??14:58+1:3745h 48m49
 M     
2419 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+12MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9KYJ??01:00+3254h 28m23
  T    
2840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18KYJ??10:33+1:1762h 38m13
  T    
2402 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+34SRRArr +59/Dep +101h 18m-49KYJ??07:28+5233h 40m35
    T  
1731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+34SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49KYJ??05:58+2356h 10m27
    T  
1764 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.