Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+42WL103:08+5620h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16WL204:35+4120h 5m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1153 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5WL105:45+1:2220h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+11KZJ205:55+1920h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+6WL115:28+4319h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km59 km/hr

52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:43+13AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6WL??11:25+5433h 42m-1
   W   
2211 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+18WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39WL??01:35+5623h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54WL??03:00+2:0224h 39m13
  T T  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46WL??03:00+1:0924h 39m21
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39WL??03:00+1824h 39m4
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35KZJ??10:10+2329h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1300 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6KZJ??10:10+2328h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1300 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3KZJ??10:10+2326h 29m4
 M  T S
1300 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6KZJ??10:10+2326h 23m12
 MTWTFS
1311 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3KZJ??10:10+2326h 1m3
S  W F 
1300 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50WL??01:35+5631h 3m15
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13WL??18:38+1:1124h 6m53
S  W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55WL??18:38+1:0924h 6m18
    T  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54WL??19:30+1:0224h 58m22
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31WL??21:23+4026h 51m17
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +364h 40m+42WL??20:48+5626h 16m0
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09WL??23:10+1:0228h 38m5
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55WL??03:00+1832h 28m-1
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10WL??03:00+2:0232h 28m8
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0WL??03:00+2:0232h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53WL??19:30+1:0224h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30WL??21:23+4026h 51m15
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +363h 40m+41WL??20:48+5626h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49WL??01:35+5631h 3m13
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0WL??19:30+1:0224h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +364h 40m+0WL??20:48+5626h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 50m+30WL??20:48+5625h 41m6
SM  T  
1308 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42WL??19:30+1:0224h 23m28
SM  T  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19WL??21:23+4026h 16m23
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57WL??23:10+1:0228h 3m11
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38WL??01:35+5630h 28m21
SM  T  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43WL??03:00+1831h 53m5
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +363h 5m+32WL??20:48+5624h 53m6
SM  T S
1308 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+9WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40WL??19:30+1:0223h 35m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +362h 45m+32KZJ??20:58+1:0525h 3m27
 M     
1299 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21WL??21:23+4025h 28m23
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59WL??23:10+1:0227h 15m11
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40WL??01:35+5629h 40m21
SM  T S
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45WL??03:00+1831h 5m5
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00WL??03:00+2:0231h 5m14
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42WL??19:30+1:0223h 35m29
     F 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19WL??21:23+4025h 28m24
     F 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 5m+30WL??20:48+5624h 53m7
     F 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38WL??01:35+5629h 40m22
     F 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 20m+40KZJ??01:20+1:0129h 25m37
SM  T S
1299 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28KZJ??01:20+1:0128h 20m21
S TWTF 
1373 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +1:062h 35m+58WL??03:00+1830h 0m-11
S      
1382 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33WL??23:10+1:0226h 10m-5
S      
1382 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+21PUNEArr +22/Dep +302h 15m+8KZJ??23:28+2125h 18m7
  T   S
1254 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12KZJ??23:28+2125h 18m6
SM WTF 
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:00+18BINAArr +4/Dep +4445m+40WL??06:27+1:3031h 27m10
  T   S
1712 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC723:00+18NADArr +28/Dep +955m-19WL023:15+1:1272h 15m18
  T    
2582 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.