Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1458.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7CLT304:50+5527h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+42CLT104:50+1:0627h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+41CLT308:30+3728h 13m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km52 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+42CLT308:30+1:2328h 13m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km52 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+21CLT108:30+1:0728h 13m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km52 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4CLT109:35+1:1128h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+14CLT308:30+1527h 3m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km54 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+28CLT109:35+1:0128h 8m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km52 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+13CLT313:40+4426h 15m5
S      
 1459 km56 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9CLT120:10+1:0829h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+22CLT120:10+2729h 5m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+7CLT120:10+3729h 5m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km50 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30CLT020:10+5829h 5m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+44CLT120:10+4629h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+22CLT021:17+3029h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+28CLT300:24+1:5026h 59m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+51CLT100:15+1:3526h 39m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+19CLT100:15+1:3926h 27m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+18CLT300:15+725h 39m9
S TW   
DPWL1459 km57 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+25DDRArr +9/Dep +1:151h 55m+1:06CLT??06:55+1:2830h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1471 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13CLT??09:55+5832h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1463 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+21BVIArr +21/Dep +03h 2m-21CLT009:55+5831h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1481 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8CLT??09:55+5830h 48m22
 M  T S
1481 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:23BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56CLT??09:55+5830h 48m23
S      
1481 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +68h 45m-2CLT??13:40+4534h 33m8
 M     
1481 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+20BDTSArr +20/Dep +68h 45m-14CLT??13:40+4534h 27m0
     F 
1482 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16CLT009:55+5830h 21m22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+10BCTArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8CLT??13:40+4529h 53m10
 M   F 
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+10BCTArr +14/Dep +07h 40m-14CLT??18:00+2234h 13m10
     F 
1500 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +62h 10m-16CLT??13:40+4529h 14m-18
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +73h 25m+0CLT??13:40+4529h 14m-12
 M   F 
1447 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+18MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26CLT??07:55+3347h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+18MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25CLT??04:20+1043h 50m6
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC109:02+11DDRArr +14/Dep +05h 9m-14CLT018:00+2232h 58m7
     F 
1500 kmKishor*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+17DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1CLT??18:00+2232h 12m-15
     F 
1494 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+12BDTSArr +22/Dep +03h 55m-22CLT??18:00+2230h 35m-8
     F 
1488 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +10/Dep +481h 43m+38CLT??17:30+5029h 28m5
   W   
1437 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+1:00MAOArr +1:44/Dep +1:156h 0m-29CLT??06:40+1:3533h 4m0
      S
1459 kmMy dream is to trave...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.