Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1446.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRBRC011:50+9YPR*517:55+930h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+12KJM216:20+1:3528h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15KJM216:20+1:3228h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1447 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+7YPR*003:15-434h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1610 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+13YPR*003:15-434h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1610 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+11SBC*1003:15-934h 20m26
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+11SBC*803:15-1134h 20m30
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+43SBC*904:45+3135h 50m26
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1624 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+16SBC803:15-934h 20m28
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+16SBC*904:45+1135h 50m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1624 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8YPR*304:20+1032h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km52 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+18KJM205:08+4631h 20m18
  T    
3A
 1565 km50 km/hr

81 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1BNCE??07:58-31h 47m29
S T  F 
1527 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +42h 24m-6BNCE??07:58-31h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KJM??10:28+5334h 8m17
S  WTF 
1507 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+2534h 8m17
 M     
1507 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+16BDTSArr +16/Dep +41h 45m-12BNCE??07:58-31h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1518 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+18DDRArr +11/Dep +65h 40m-5KJM??10:28+5333h 35m1
S  WTF 
1507 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+48MAOArr +1:42/Dep +272h 10m-1:15YPR??11:25+2034h 4m10
      S
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +445m+2BNCE??07:58-30h 27m24
   W   
1518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +65h 40m-11KJM??10:28+5332h 44m8
S  WTF 
1483 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +63h 40m+2KJM??10:28+5332h 36m9
S  WTF 
1502 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+2532h 36m9
 M     
1511 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +501h 55m-46BNC??13:08+5134h 47m29
SMTWTFS
1770 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+56WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18KJM??19:33+3441h 12m31
SMTWTFS
2138 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:044h 30m-18YPR??19:35+4141h 14m3
SMT T S
2050 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44BNCE??19:58-41h 37m29
   W   
2300 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20KJM??23:43+1:2669h 22m14
    T  
3938 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7KJM210:28+5331h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1510 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30KJM??10:28+5331h 15m3
    T  
1510 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+2531h 15m3
 M     
1510 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+25BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15KJM??10:28+5331h 15m9
S  W F 
1502 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7KJM210:28+5330h 54m17
S  WTF 
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+21BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20KJM??10:28+5330h 5m17
S  WTF 
1521 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +211h 10m+0BNCE122:23+1341h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3KJM??10:28+5328h 36m19
   W F 
1513 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26BNC??22:09+1837h 39m-2
S TWTFS
2148 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +23h 55m-1BNCE122:23+1336h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1535 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3KJM??22:28+4336h 40m0
SM   F 
1611 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2KJM??22:28+4335h 59m-41
SM   F 
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+19BDTSArr +39/Dep +25h 50m-37BNCE122:23+1334h 58m3
   W   
1524 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+40BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38BNCE122:23+1334h 58m6
     F 
1523 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+4BSRArr +1/Dep +26h 10m+1BNCE122:23+1358h 58m20
    T  
2065 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +273h 36m+15BNCE122:23+1358h 21m20
 M WT  
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +172h 31m+5KJM??22:28+4334h 26m21
 M     
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +222h 31m+10BAND??22:14+2734h 12m20
   W   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+40KYNArr +33/Dep +222h 31m-11BAND??22:14+2734h 12m22
      S
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +24h 30m-19BNCE122:23+1334h 7m7
S  WT S
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21BAND??22:14+2733h 58m7
   W  S
1599 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21KJM??22:28+4334h 12m8
S      
1605 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +1:03/Dep 22h 30m+0BAND??06:49+2963h 44m3
   W   
2015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+30KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +254h 20m-1:13SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1689 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+27MAOArr /Dep +3915m+0KJM??00:01+1:2132h 56m6
S      
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +1:15/Dep +125h 0m-1:03SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +1:15/Dep +135h 0m-1:02SBC??08:20-141h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr +9/Dep +135h 0m+4SBC??08:20-141h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+30MAJNArr +40/Dep +135h 0m-27SBC??08:20-141h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+27MAJNArr /Dep +135h 0m+0SBC??08:20-141h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+6MAOArr +2:19/Dep 6h 30m+0SBC??06:40-39h 35m7
   W   
1567 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +28/Dep +135h 0m-15SBC??08:20-141h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5BNCE122:23+1330h 4m24
 MTWTFS
1535 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr /Dep +140m+0BNCE??04:23+035h 13m3
 M     
1969 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11YPR??07:55+4462h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +197h 5m+12BNCE??07:58-37h 50m30
    T  
1480 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +6/Dep +3520h 20m+29BAND??22:14+2752h 6m16
no arr/dep
1563 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0412h 30m+53YPR??19:35+4149h 3m-2
S  W   
2049 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35KJM??19:33+3449h 1m26
S  WT  
2292 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57KJM??19:33+3449h 1m24
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC118:32-KCGArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31BNCE105:49-83h 17m4
  T    
3214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28KJM??19:33+3448h 26m32
SM  T  
2293 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +352h 45m+23BNC??12:18+4940h 23m39
 M     
2084 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +1:0410h 55m+52YPR??19:35+4147h 40m4
SM    S
2050 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34KJM??19:33+3447h 38m32
SM  T S
2293 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40KJM??19:33+3447h 38m33
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+10MRJArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28SBC??06:40+1733h 25m24
S      
1554 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC021:25+27MAOArr +3:09/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-57h 15m11
 M     
2645 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+59MAOArr +1:46/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+1:00MAOArr +1:41/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+15MAOArr +1:04/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1567 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+15MAJNArr +43/Dep +1330m-30SBC??08:20-134h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+9INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12YNK??10:33+2160h 34m29
      S
2334 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +273h 15m+4YPR??06:20+132h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +193h 40m-4BNCE??07:58-33h 48m25
SM WTF 
1484 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +193h 40m-6BNCE??07:58-33h 48m26
  T   S
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +473h 15m+22YPR??06:20+4832h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +327h 45m+9KJM??10:28+5336h 18m14
   WT  
1468 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +27/Dep +745m-20KJM??06:08+2831h 32m15
   W   
1582 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1567 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC022:36+1:04MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+19MAJNArr +15/Dep +1330m-2SBC??08:20-133h 44m16
S TW   
1678 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BNC??13:08+5161h 58m28
S  W F 
2879 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+14JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BNC??13:08+5161h 58m28
 MT T S
2879 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+24BCTArr /Dep +42h 10m+0BNCE??07:58-32h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1529 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.