Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
10 Trains / 32 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1123.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-LJN406:25-24h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-LJN406:25-24h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-LKO313:45-29h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1430 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC308:47-LJN613:35-28h 48m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBRC010:53-LKO010:10-23h 17m7
S      
Unreserved
 1305 km56 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00-LJN*620:20-25h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00-LKO300:50-25h 50m37
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00-LKO300:50-25h 50m38
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55-LKO020:50-20h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55-LKO020:50-20h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LJN??08:40-32h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50-26h 8m21
S T  F 
1334 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50-26h 8m21
   W   
1334 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LKO??05:25-28h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:43-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LKO??23:25-21h 42m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:43-CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??00:25-22h 42m16
     F 
1187 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44-JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??10:25-31h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58-BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0LKO??02:50-23h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58-NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20-25h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1473 kmHussain*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0LKO??22:10-42h 17m-17
      S
1498 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LKO??05:55-26h 1m-9
     F 
1237 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14-ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??13:55-32h 41m-17
     F 
1400 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30-BSLArr /Dep 25m+0LJN??11:25-26h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45-32h 10m-8
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45-32h 10m-7
   W   
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:45-38h 10m-4
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:45-38h 10m-3
   W   
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0LKO??23:35-34h 0m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??23:35-30h 54m-21
    T  
1521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00-ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LKO??23:35-30h 35m-19
    T  
1521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38-DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??21:45-28h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15-27h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15-JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??02:50-31h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmRailway privatisatio...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:22-NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LKO??21:25-26h 3m11
 M W F 
1498 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15-AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LKO??05:15-33h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:00-BPLArr /Dep 19h 0m+0LKO??13:10-40h 10m0
    T  
1124 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25-19h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??18:40-21h 12m4
  T  FS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35-24h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??18:40-20h 54m4
  T   S
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15-22h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??21:25-22h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1498 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.