Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
22 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 923.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+10MAO319:15+1:2717h 54m8
  T    
IISL2A1A
RLWL923 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+38MAO219:15+1:3717h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39MAO122:25+1:1118h 8m5
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+15MAO222:25+1:0418h 8m3
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+22MAO1,222:25+1:3418h 8m3
    T S
II2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+5MAO123:48+1:2318h 58m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+20MAO222:25+1:0316h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km54 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+31MAO123:48+1:1418h 21m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+5MAO104:25+2117h 0m3
S      
 923 km54 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+16MAO*205:30+518h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+12MAO109:20+1:0718h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+18MAO109:20+3118h 15m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+29MAO109:20+1:2218h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+16MAO109:20+5818h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+1:07MAO109:20+1:1018h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+37MAO210:00+1:3318h 39m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km50 km/hr
09416Ahmedabad - Karmali...ExpWRBRC118:00-KRMI*115:00-21h 0m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL895 km43 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36+40MAO*2,315:00+5417h 24m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47MAO1,,214:35+1:4016h 59m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+34MAO214:35+1:0916h 47m9
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+18MAO114:35+2115h 59m4
S TW   
 923 km58 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+50MAO*314:20+5115h 44m6
     FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km59 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +42h 10m-7MAO??20:10+1:0019h 59m15
S T  F 
954 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +41h 29m-18MAO??20:10+1:0019h 50m14
SMTWTFS
959 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+23DDRArr +10/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:03MAO??20:30+1:4119h 37m0
SMTWTFS
937 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8MAO??23:15+1:0421h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+18BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15MAO??23:15+1:0420h 23m-17
SMTWTFS
927 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2MAO??23:15+1:0420h 8m3
 M  T S
945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:15BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52MAO??23:15+1:0420h 8m4
S      
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8MAO??04:25+2625h 18m0
 M     
945 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+19BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6MAO??04:25+2625h 12m-8
     F 
946 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12MAO??23:15+1:0419h 41m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC??04:23+20BCTArr +18/Dep +05h 35m-18MAO??02:35+5522h 12m2
SMTWTFS
957 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37MAO??02:35+5521h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
946 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8MAO??02:35+5520h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
946 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +0/Dep +03h 40m+0MAO??02:35+5520h 43m4
   W F 
957 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13MAO??02:35+5520h 8m-9
  T  F 
951 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +03h 20m-43MAO??02:35+5520h 8m-10
S  W   
951 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1MAO??02:35+5519h 50m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+9BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 23m-15MAO??02:35+5519h 28m-9
  T    
927 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24MAO??02:35+5519h 28m-9
 M  T S
951 kmDP~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +103h 55m+2MAO??04:25+2620h 38m2
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8MAO??02:35+5518h 48m4
 MTWTFS
957 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8MAO??08:25+2424h 38m4
     F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 0m+1MAO??02:35+5518h 26m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11MAO??02:35+5518h 26m-2
  T T S
946 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+30BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10MAO??04:25+2619h 59m-26
 M   F 
946 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0MAO??04:25+2619h 59m-20
 M   F 
911 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+13DDRArr +19/Dep +05h 9m-19MAO??08:25+2423h 23m1
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +33h 20m+1MAO??08:50+4923h 2m-23
SMTWTFS
968 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2MAO??08:25+2422h 37m-21
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC??11:10+1BDTSArr -3/Dep +35h 25m+6MAO??08:50+4921h 40m0
  T  F 
962 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+14BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20MAO??08:25+2421h 0m-14
     F 
954 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +541h 43m+43MAO??07:10+1:1719h 8m-2
   W   
901 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 55m-15MAO??08:50+4920h 34m-15
S  WT S
963 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +340m-2MAO??08:50+4916h 31m2
 MTWTFS
974 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3MAO??12:10+4619h 51m16
 MTWTFS
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC??16:25+56BDTSArr +50/Dep +355m-47MAO??12:10+4619h 45m-9
  T    
953 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +42h 38m-13MAO??20:10+1:0022h 0m11
SM WTF 
938 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC??22:30+5BCTArr -1/Dep +32h 20m+4MAO??20:10+1:0021h 40m19
SMTWTFS
974 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC??22:44+28BVIArr +19/Dep +42h 39m-15MAO??20:10+1:0021h 26m2
SMTWTFS
936 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC??23:03+39DDRArr /Dep +42h 40m+0MAO??20:10+1:0021h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC??23:55+20BVIArr +15/Dep +42h 19m-11MAO??20:10+1:0020h 15m8
SMTWTFS
935 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.