Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MKA/Mokama
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6MKA112:30+1:4336h 26m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+55BJU013:50+1:3937h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km49 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+7PNBEArr +3:37/Dep +1:071h 35m-2:30MKA??07:27+1:1855h 23m9
 M     
1762 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+7PNBEArr +3:37/Dep +81h 5m-3:29MKA??07:14+4055h 10m6
 M W   
1762 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+27DNRArr +24/Dep +22h 7m-22BJU??12:10+4060h 6m-1
S      
1674 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8MKA??15:00+5038h 40m21
   W  S
2167 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +126h 25m-3:25MKA??15:00+5037h 2m18
   W   
1763 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr /Dep +05h 55m+0MKA??19:05+5441h 7m26
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr /Dep +2:593h 5m+0BJU??15:05+4:3637h 7m33
     F 
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +591h 0m-2:38BKP??08:30+1:5630h 32m16
   W   
1719 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +27h 5m-3:35MKA??19:05+5441h 7m28
   W   
1763 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32BGS??14:26+3836h 5m15
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0BJU??09:30+4:2053h 37m-10
      S
2094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6MKA??15:16+2:2534h 14m15
  T   S
1821 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +45/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:00BJU??16:55+5:3935h 20m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +37/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:08BJU??16:55+5:3935h 20m-4
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+13GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29BJU??02:00+1:2744h 25m7
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3BJU??00:30+5:2834h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +115h 15m-2BJU??17:15+2:0351h 25m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +115h 15m-1BJU??17:15+2:0351h 25m11
   W   
2170 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +11/Dep +3:064h 40m+2:55KIUL??08:10+4:3338h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +72h 30m-14BKP??08:30+1:5638h 17m15
SMTWTFS
2041 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32BJU??20:15+2:2148h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BGS??14:26+3841h 18m0
      S
1866 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11BJU104:40+2031h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +112h 35m+0BJU??07:30+1:5234h 2m12
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +11/Dep +111h 30m+0BJU??07:30+1:5233h 44m12
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +13/Dep +72h 15m-6BKP??08:30+1:5633h 59m17
SMTWTFS
2034 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.