Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1352.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:43+13MGS202:45+3:3925h 2m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:43+9BSB*902:45+3:0625h 2m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43+37MGS002:45+3:2125h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km58 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBRC005:24+11ARJ208:41+2:3827h 17m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:11BSB401:50+1:0528h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+18BSB*5,909:35+1634h 35m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC423:55+10MGS500:50+3:1024h 55m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13MGS007:00+4131h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13MGS307:00+1:3031h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC723:55+26MGS003:00+5927h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km50 km/hr

52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20MGS??08:55-732h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0BSB??08:45+1:3332h 3m26
S T  F 
1616 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31BSB??08:50+3:3832h 8m28
   W   
1635 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11MGS??04:55+3:0628h 13m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5MGS??12:30+4035h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +1:221h 0m+50BSB??07:05+2528h 44m11
 M  TF 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11MGS??08:10-429h 49m11
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28CAR406:25-76h 4m26
SMTWTFS
2738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+12BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6BSB??08:45+1:3329h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BCY??14:13+5935h 6m22
 M  T S
1851 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3MGS??02:05+1822h 12m-18
S   T S
1773 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11MGS??13:20+5:3633h 26m-2
     F 
1579 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28MGS??02:05+1822h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +12h 50m-1:05KEI??10:20+1229h 18m10
SM WTF 
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04MGS??09:30+1:0428h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9SBPArr +50/Dep +02h 35m-50MGS??08:02+1650h 30m22
      S
2418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43MGS??11:45+4:1230h 10m-6
   W   
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32MGS??11:45+4:1230h 10m-6
S      
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:27+25SBPArr +2:00/Dep +145h 0m-1:46MGS??08:02+1649h 35m27
      S
2371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6KEI??10:20+1227h 35m20
SM WTF 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7MGS??16:50+1:4333h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:00+2:0937h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35MGS??16:35+3:5033h 40m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+16BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39BCY014:13+5977h 43m24
SMTWTFS
2838 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+16BSLArr +13/Dep +581h 55m+45BSB819:25+3482h 55m41
SMTWTFS
3002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+6JHSArr +7/Dep +1:015h 50m+54MGS??20:00+2:2835h 28m16
     F 
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??08:47+34JHSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 45m+56MGS??20:00+2:2835h 13m6
 M     
1412 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:47+34CNBArr +1:35/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-32h 58m37
 M     
1676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7MGS??20:00+2:2833h 44m7
 M     
1463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +32/Dep +1:012h 10m+29MGS??20:00+2:2833h 7m13
   W   
1464 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4BCY??13:08-49h 6m69
  T    
2080 kmCheetah*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27MGS??18:00+2:4328h 25m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15MGS??18:10+3:5928h 27m1
SM  TF 
1768 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+15STAArr +21/Dep +2030m-1MGS??20:00+2:0228h 12m18
    T  
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+15ALDArr +1:32/Dep +4540m-47MGS??20:10+4628h 22m22
    T  
1536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC616:41+16ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4BSB605:40+1:0636h 59m-18
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+16ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3BSB??05:40+1:0636h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21MGS??02:22+3:4932h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+12NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15MGS??03:35+4033h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+13PRRArr +22/Dep +496h 22m+27MGS??17:10+3646h 38m12
     F 
2266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+21STAArr +27/Dep +391h 0m+12MGS??23:15+1:2128h 23m24
S      
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+21STAArr +27/Dep +293h 50m+2MGS??03:55+4033h 3m45
S      
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+21STAArr +27/Dep +475h 5m+20MGS??05:40+2534h 48m32
S      
1525 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+13JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6BSB??10:30+2:0639h 15m31
S  W F 
1756 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +113h 10m+6MGS??05:40+2932h 40m14
     F 
1386 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +133h 10m+8MGS??05:40+2532h 40m20
S      
1386 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:00-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16MGS308:10-59h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1536 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4BSB??03:45-130h 45m0
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BSB??22:15-724h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +113h 0m-2BSB??04:45+2331h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11MGS??01:44+1328h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9MGS??03:35+4029h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.