Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21-NGP617:50-15h 29m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-NGP622:00-16h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-NGP4,622:00-16h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27-NGP121:40-15h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07-NGP4,621:40-14h 33m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP609:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL856 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP1,3,610:50-16h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km53 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07-NGP*410:40-15h 33m9
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55-NGP611:25-15h 30m9
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55-NGP611:25-15h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km55 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??18:55-18h 44m8
S T  F 
1205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:43-AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0NGP??05:25-27h 42m-3
   W   
1759 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC205:42-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0NGP516:15-34h 33m23
SMTWTFS
1425 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NGP516:15-33h 48m18
S  W   
1430 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NGP516:15-33h 8m19
 M  T S
1430 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47-BCTArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NGP??04:10-20h 23m2
  TWT  
1225 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??06:10-22h 23m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NGP516:15-32h 6m26
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??04:10-19h 44m-26
S TWT  
1214 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC208:26-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NGP516:15-31h 49m4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30-BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??01:55-17h 25m5
S  W   
857 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02-BCTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??04:10-19h 8m-1
S TWT  
1225 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02-PUNEArr /Dep 55m+0NGP??17:20-29h 18m44
    T  
1414 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??17:20-29h 18m49
      S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02-KYNArr /Dep 1h 36m+0NGP??09:50-21h 48m0
 M     
1168 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??17:20-29h 18m44
  T    
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02-KYNArr /Dep 5h 18m+0NGP??13:40-25h 38m4
S      
1168 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC118:32-AWBArr /Dep 16h 25m+0NGP516:15-93h 43m25
  T    
3276 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55-WRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0NGP??13:10-17h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:00-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??17:35-20h 35m7
S TWTF 
930 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??18:20-21h 20m-14
S      
930 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:00-ETArr /Dep 5m+0NGP??15:10-18h 10m-11
S      
930 kmbhaiyou-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 43m+0NGP??18:55-20h 45m4
SM WTF 
1172 kmSean Lawrence-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:00-BINAArr /Dep 45m+0NGP??23:15-24h 15m8
  T   S
1260 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC723:00-NADArr /Dep 55m+0NGP016:40-65h 40m13
  T    
2130 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.