Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2282.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6NBQ102:50+2:4950h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2483 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+55NBQ002:50+2:3850h 46m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2483 km49 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8NBQ??06:55+1:2054h 35m36
   W  S
2802 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +126h 25m-3:25NBQ??06:55+1:2052h 57m33
   W   
2398 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +122h 20m-1:22NBQ??06:28+4752h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +04h 5m-1:34NBQ??11:40+2857h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2808 kmAtharva45^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32NBQ??01:13+1:1046h 52m22
S      
2450 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0NBQ??21:30+5:1665h 37m-6
      S
2708 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +45/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:00NBQ??05:20+5:3547h 45m-1
   W   
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +37/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:08NBQ??05:20+5:3547h 45m-1
S      
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+13GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29NBQ??16:35+1:1359h 0m16
   W   
2473 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3NBQ??13:40+6:0347h 57m19
SM  TF 
2697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 0m-53NBQ??00:30+1653h 58m17
S  W   
2818 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +144h 17m+0NBQ??00:55+2554h 23m22
    T  
2680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13NBQ??01:13+1:1052h 5m7
      S
2465 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11NBQ016:08+4042h 40m12
   W  S
2734 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.