Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 2157.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6NCB000:15+3:2848h 11m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+55NCB000:15+2:3348h 11m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km49 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8NCB??03:55+1:1751h 35m33
   W  S
2677 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+7MGSArr +3:37/Dep +126h 25m-3:25NCB??03:55+1:1749h 57m30
   W   
2273 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +122h 20m-1:22NCB??04:15+4449h 54m3
SMTWTFS
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +06h 5m-1:34NCB??09:40+2655h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2688 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +04h 5m-1:34NCB??08:50+4754h 29m18
SMTWTFS
2682 kmAtharva45^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32NCB??23:03+2444h 42m21
S      
2325 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0NCB??19:30+5:0663h 37m-7
      S
2583 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+13GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29NCB??13:20+1:5155h 45m13
   W   
2348 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3NCB??11:03+6:2045h 20m16
SM  TF 
2572 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 0m-53NCB??21:15+3750h 43m11
S  W   
2692 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +144h 17m+0NCB??22:05+4051h 33m19
    T  
2555 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13NCB??23:03+2449h 55m6
      S
2340 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11NCB014:03+3940h 35m9
   W  S
2609 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.