Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55-NJP121:55-46h 0m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55-NJP1A21:55-46h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km48 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0NJP??01:00-48h 40m31
   W  S
2551 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:43-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0NJP??01:00-47h 17m28
   W   
2147 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NJP??01:40-47h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2554 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21-HWHArr /Dep 6h 5m+0NJP??06:45-52h 24m14
SMTWTFS
2561 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NJP??06:20-51h 59m13
SMTWTFS
2556 kmAtharva45^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21-HWHArr /Dep 45m+0NJP??22:25-44h 4m2
SMTWTF 
2554 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NJP??20:55-42h 34m20
S      
2199 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0NJP??16:50-60h 57m-8
      S
2458 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NJP??00:05-42h 30m-2
   W   
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NJP??00:05-42h 30m-2
S      
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NJP??10:05-52h 30m12
   W   
2223 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0NJP??18:35-53h 0m8
  T    
2493 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NJP??08:20-42h 37m14
SM  TF 
2448 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32-HWHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NJP??18:15-47h 43m7
S  W   
2567 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep 4h 17m+0NJP??19:10-48h 38m18
    T  
2429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NJP??20:55-47h 47m5
      S
2215 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0NJP??11:45-38h 17m8
   W  S
2483 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.