Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PSA/Palasa
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1775.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+22PSA014:45+1433h 13m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1770 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+2:01PSA002:45+2:5932h 10m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1776 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+12PSA004:08+1:1732h 13m30
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1770 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9PSA005:30+133h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1915 km57 km/hr

8 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20PSA??02:43+3848h 22m3
    T  
2667 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0PSA??00:20+3943h 18m18
SMTWTFS
2072 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0PSA??00:20+3942h 38m19
SMTWTFS
2072 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0PSA??00:20+3940h 39m20
 M  T S
2072 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0PSA??00:20+3940h 33m28
 MTWTFS
2083 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0PSA??00:20+3940h 11m19
S  W F 
2072 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +855m-21PSA??19:10+4534h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+4MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4PSA??11:48+3648h 23m26
    T  
2342 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.