Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1477.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+9RU014:20-326h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+12RU020:05-926h 55m10
 M     
3A
 1481 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+12RU305:35+635h 3m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1853 km53 km/hr

45 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1RU??10:40-1232h 48m11
  T   S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6RU??12:45-434h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+18HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29RU??18:15+1:5163h 54m9
    T  
3596 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1RU??12:45-433h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3RU??08:05-1729h 13m-8
      S
1506 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37RU??12:45-431h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +09h 5m-37RU??16:40-735h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1514 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8RU??12:45-431h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1523 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8RU??14:25+4432h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1523 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41RU??12:45-430h 18m13
S  W   
1519 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41RU??14:25+4431h 58m7
S  W   
1519 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11RU??12:45-430h 18m14
  T  F 
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11RU??14:25+4431h 58m8
  T  F 
1519 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1RU??12:45-430h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1534 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1RU??10:00-327h 15m10
 M     
1517 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24RU??14:25+4431h 18m8
 M  T S
1528 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22RU??12:45-429h 38m14
 M  T S
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8RU??14:25+4430h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6RU??12:45-428h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3RU??14:25+4430h 16m12
S  W F 
1514 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9RU??14:25+4430h 16m15
  T T S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+15ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15RU??12:45-428h 36m21
  T T S
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0RU??14:25+4429h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
1496 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+16GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24RU016:20+4979h 50m11
S      
1875 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+16BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23RU320:30+3984h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2169 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC508:30+16GDRArr +9/Dep +83h 50m-1RU019:30+535h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19-BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24RU016:20-79h 1m4
no arr/dep
2173 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2RU??16:40-730h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
1519 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+19BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5RU??21:55+736h 7m-10
    T  
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2RU??16:40-730h 11m-46
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+40BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19RU??16:40-729h 0m3
S      
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +181h 45m+4RU??16:40-728h 38m16
 M WT  
1477 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+45WADIArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13RU??16:40-728h 38m18
      S
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+28GTLArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26RU??16:40-728h 38m16
S      
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +7/Dep +231h 28m+16RU??16:40-728h 38m13
  T    
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+18SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20RU??23:45+935h 43m9
 M WT  
1775 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +14/Dep +231h 28m+9RU??16:40-728h 38m13
     F 
1478 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +14/Dep +234h 58m+9RU??00:35-1436h 33m34
     F 
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr +0/Dep +3257m+32PAK??18:29+1330h 27m-1
     F 
1497 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+45GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10RU??23:45+935h 43m11
      S
1774 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5RU??21:55+729h 36m15
    T  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3RU??00:35-1432h 16m41
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+56PUNEArr +36/Dep +1414h 0m-22RU??12:45-443h 50m24
  T    
1478 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+6BZAArr +10/Dep +402h 10m+30RU??04:38+2632h 43m21
   W   
1738 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+8RCArr +41/Dep +292h 37m-12RU??05:55+2434h 0m30
  T    
1715 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.