Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 1130.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+12SRE523:15+4220h 17m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+17SRE512:20+1729h 25m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km40 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+12TPZ114:06+1:0120h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+6RK114:46+3519h 46m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km60 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC222:20+26RK116:58+3518h 38m5
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1195 km64 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BRC??02:21+40NZMArr +25/Dep +06h 30m-25RK??03:10+1424h 49m-4
   WT  
1198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +122h 55m-2SRE??20:00+2340h 7m-11
S   T S
1167 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 25m-3TPZ??18:14+1838h 21m-16
S   T S
1165 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+12ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8TPZ??09:58+2529h 10m34
 M  T S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+10ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1TPZ??09:58+2528h 56m11
 M     
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+11AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2TPZ??08:04+327h 2m-6
    T S
1192 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7TPZ??09:58+2528h 44m-8
   W   
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BRC??05:27+15NZMArr -9/Dep +04h 10m+9RK??03:10+1421h 43m-4
    T  
1198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+23MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17TPZ??09:58+2528h 13m25
 M     
1209 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+40ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36TPZ??09:58+2528h 13m25
  T    
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2TPZ??09:58+2528h 13m23
S      
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+17ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16TPZ??09:58+2527h 48m33
   W  S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +165h 55m+7SRE??16:20+1:0426h 45m26
   W   
1158 kmvarungole-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5SRE??09:50+920h 15m0
      S
1179 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SRE??09:50+920h 15m-5
   W   
1179 kmketan9012-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24SRE??09:50+920h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1179 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11TPZ??18:14+1824h 36m0
S TW F 
1232 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BRC??18:49+24NZMArr +31/Dep +163h 35m-15SRE??16:20+1:0421h 31m31
  T  F 
1150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...BRC??19:22+5NZMArr +17/Dep +04h 40m-17TPZ??18:14+1822h 52m1
 M W F 
1165 kmketan9012-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +022h 10m-13SRE??09:50+936h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +92h 25m-4TPZ??14:06+2616h 38m25
     F 
1172 kmchintuparekh-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BRC??21:33+11NDLSArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24TPZ??18:14+1820h 41m-12
S T    
1172 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??22:20+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 10m-56TPZ??18:14+1819h 54m-14
    T  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 25m-13TPZ??18:14+1819h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1165 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12SRE??20:00+2321h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1167 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.