Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1654.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+19SA022:32+1334h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+14SA022:32+1634h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10SA011:12+3140h 40m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2172 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+22SA??09:55+036h 7m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1811 km50 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +23/Dep +66h 24m-17SA??15:35+2139h 15m21
S  WTF 
1752 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +23/Dep +66h 24m-17SA??15:35+1839h 15m20
 M     
1752 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+25DDRArr +13/Dep +65h 40m-7SA??15:35+2138h 42m5
S  WTF 
1752 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6SA??15:35+2137h 51m12
S  WTF 
1728 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +8/Dep +63h 40m-2SA??15:35+2137h 43m13
S  WTF 
1747 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8SA??15:35+1837h 43m12
 M     
1756 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11SA??15:35+2136h 43m1
S  WTF 
1755 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+39BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SA??15:35+2136h 22m7
    T  
1755 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+39BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SA??15:35+1836h 22m6
 M     
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+22BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14SA??15:35+2136h 22m13
S  W F 
1747 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+16BCTArr +17/Dep +64h 5m-11SA??15:35+2136h 1m21
S  WTF 
1758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+22BCTArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23SA??15:35+2135h 12m21
S  WTF 
1766 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+26BDTSArr +9/Dep +411h 10m-5SA??03:35+4946h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1735 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13SA??21:02+1339h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1843 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +0/Dep +640m+6SA??15:35+2133h 43m23
   W F 
1758 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+46DDRArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36SA??21:02+1338h 35m13
S  W   
1839 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+20DDRArr +15/Dep +24h 0m-13SA??21:02+1338h 35m14
  T  F 
1839 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18SA??21:02+1337h 55m14
 M  T S
1848 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11SA??21:02+1337h 15m27
 MTWTFS
1854 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11ED??00:30+1:3340h 43m15
     F 
1787 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +21h 40m-2SA??21:02+1336h 53m18
S  W F 
1834 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14SA??21:02+1336h 53m21
  T T S
1834 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SA??21:02+1336h 36m5
SMTWTFS
1816 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+19GDRArr +22/Dep +231h 32m+1SA??22:07+2337h 37m16
  T    
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+19BZAArr +26/Dep +366h 15m+10SA??02:10+3941h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+19MASArr +23/Dep +04h 15m-23SA??00:52+3140h 22m2
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+19MASArr +23/Dep +155m-22SA??21:35+2537h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+19MASArr +23/Dep +16h 5m-22SA??02:45+2742h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +18/Dep +05h 9m-18ED??00:30+1:3339h 28m12
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +1:29/Dep +311h 20m-58SA??22:07+2336h 48m9
  T    
2058 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +1/Dep +43h 55m+3SA??03:35+4941h 47m5
SMTWTFS
1740 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1ED??00:30+1:3338h 42m-10
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:09BDTSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 50m-1:23SA??03:35+4940h 10m9
   W   
1735 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12SA??03:35+4940h 10m12
     F 
1734 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+13BSRArr +14/Dep +46h 10m-10SA??03:35+4940h 10m26
    T  
1698 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16ED??00:30+1:3337h 5m-3
     F 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+18SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20SA??05:30+2741h 28m15
 M WT  
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +303h 36m+19SA??03:35+4939h 33m26
 M WT  
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +242h 31m+13SA??02:55+2938h 53m23
   W   
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+43KYNArr +35/Dep +242h 31m-11SA??02:55+2938h 53m25
      S
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+43GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13SA??05:30+2741h 28m17
      S
2094 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+33BDTSArr +20/Dep +44h 30m-16SA??03:35+4939h 19m13
S  WT S
1734 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+33BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 25m-20SA??02:55+2938h 39m10
   W  S
1809 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +30/Dep +1323h 10m-17SA??02:35+2959h 30m1
   W   
1792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr -13/Dep +1323h 10m+26SA??02:35+2959h 30m4
     F 
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +30/Dep +1422h 30m-16SA??02:07+1059h 2m-1
   W   
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+13TCRArr +29/Dep +3223m+3ED??04:45+1537h 40m1
   W   
1810 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+46MAOArr +1:29/Dep +2015m-1:09SA??04:00+4736h 55m8
S      
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +8/Dep +41h 15m-4SA??03:35+4935h 16m30
 MTWTFS
1746 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15SA??10:02+2641h 7m-8
S    F 
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+11MASArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9SA??04:40+5735h 30m30
 M     
1952 km~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr +11/Dep +4020h 20m+29SA??02:55+2956h 47m19
no arr/dep
1773 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+9YPRArr +7/Dep +116h 40m-6SA??01:17+2953h 22m1
  T    
1924 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+26CBEArr +30/Dep +02h 30m-30ED??08:35+1234h 47m-12
    T  
1746 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+26CBEArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30SA??08:32+1034h 44m-12
    T  
1805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+26CBEArr +30/Dep +151h 55m-15SA??09:12+1635h 24m7
    T  
1805 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+26CBEArr +30/Dep +12h 40m-29ED??09:40+2735h 52m-1
    T  
1746 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+26CBEArr +30/Dep +415h 5m-26ED??21:25+647h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1746 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +357h 45m+19SA??15:35+2141h 25m18
   WT  
1713 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +16/Dep +31h 40m-13SA??09:12+1634h 36m19
S TW   
1804 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.