Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1557.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+42SLO011:02+1:0628h 35m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+45SLO120:28+4632h 26m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+6SLO122:15+4726h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:43+37HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04RJY??08:50+3255h 7m3
S      
3208 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+18HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29RJY??08:50+1:2754h 29m6
    T  
3070 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35SLO??17:18+1:0136h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1717 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6SLO??17:18+1:0135h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3SLO??17:18+1:0133h 37m14
 M  T S
1717 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6SLO??17:18+1:0133h 31m22
 MTWTFS
1728 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3SLO??17:18+1:0133h 9m13
S  W F 
1717 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC508:30+16BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1SLO112:43+4252h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+16MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0SLO??05:51+3442h 26m21
    T  
1988 kmKoushik Patel~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+21PUNEArr +22/Dep +302h 15m+8SLO??08:39+3034h 29m15
  T   S
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12SLO??08:39+3034h 29m14
SM WTF 
1702 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:00+18BINAArr +4/Dep +4445m+40SLO??14:15+1:3139h 15m15
  T   S
2119 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.