Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+11SC*408:50+523h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+45SC110:20+2722h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+18SC*810:30+2122h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+10SC*910:30+1622h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+12KCG217:40+1223h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr

38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+25BCTArr +16/Dep +25h 20m-14BMT??04:53+2027h 9m10
SMTWTFS
1165 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4BMT??04:53+2027h 1m11
SMTWTFS
1154 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +1:454h 30m+1:35KCG??07:05+1:4928h 44m0
SMT T S
1437 kmKishor*^~-
15896
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+18AKArr +46/Dep +22h 20m-44SC??00:05+1:1921h 44m15
    T S
1113 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3BMT??04:53+2026h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+58BVIArr +44/Dep +22h 24m-42BMT??04:53+2023h 51m11
SMTWTFS
1136 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35SC??07:45+1226h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6SC??07:45+1226h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6BMT??04:53+2023h 11m12
SMTWTFS
1154 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+19BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1BMT??04:53+2023h 1m21
 M    S
1165 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +0/Dep +21h 20m+2BMT??04:53+2023h 1m21
   W F 
1165 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3SC??07:45+1224h 4m3
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6SC??07:45+1223h 58m11
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3SC??07:45+1223h 36m2
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+19BCTArr -5/Dep +02h 35m+5BMT??11:25+1125h 37m-15
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1SC??14:30+928h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +14/Dep +212h 28m+7SC??14:30+926h 28m19
     F 
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+15WADIArr +7/Dep +112h 5m+4SC??11:45+1023h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15SC??14:30+926h 14m9
S  WT S
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+12BSRArr +7/Dep +22h 37m-5SC??11:05+920h 0m-6
   W   
1114 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+6BVIArr +5/Dep +22h 32m-3SC??11:05+918h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11SC??21:15+1:0251h 37m-1
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +01h 10m-14SC??14:20-120h 12m-4
   W   
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SC??14:20-120h 12m4
    T  
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+16PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4SC??14:20-120h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+13AKArr +52/Dep +04h 35m-52STPD??19:58+1225h 26m7
no arr/dep
1114 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +1:4512h 30m+1:51KCG??07:05+1:4936h 33m-5
S  W   
1437 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+20PUNEArr +23/Dep +01h 10m-23SC??14:20-119h 28m-5
      S
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +362h 45m+32KCG??23:40+4127h 45m28
 M     
1437 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:4510h 55m+1:41KCG??07:05+1:4935h 10m1
SM    S
1437 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+9AKArr +26/Dep +02h 55m-26STPD??19:58+1224h 3m15
 M     
1113 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+8DDArr +1/Dep +143h 20m+13BMT??03:45+031h 50m10
  T    
1404 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 20m+40SC??04:05+3332h 10m40
SM  T S
1431 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28SC??04:05+3331h 5m24
S TWTF 
1505 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4313m+34SC??07:30-234h 2m28
  T    
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12MJF??21:44+3547h 45m18
      S
1726 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+21PUNEArr +22/Dep +302h 15m+8SC??20:55+2722h 45m5
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12SC??20:55+2722h 45m4
SM WTF 
1125 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.