Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8DNR1,203:49+3:3327h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+10PNBE110:45+1:0634h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:04PNBE010:45+5534h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+24DNR107:13+2131h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+31DNR108:15+3:5430h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+22MFP*221:50+3:5940h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9SEE203:03+1:1642h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:07SEE207:55+4934h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+14SEE214:33+1:0839h 23m57
S  W F 
II
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr

43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20DNR??11:43+5335h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+1:1040h 5m6
   W   
1799 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+9MGSArr +3:44/Dep +76h 25m-3:37DNR??11:43+5333h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +05h 55m-2:56DNR??14:50+5936h 52m11
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +5:059h 45m+2:09DNR??16:58+4:5339h 0m15
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+7ALDArr +1:51/Dep 4h 40m+0DNR??10:39+3:0832h 41m7
     F 
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +5:085h 50m+2:12SEE??13:53+5:2735h 55m2
     F 
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +2:576h 30m+1SEE??16:00+2:5538h 2m16
     F 
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +568h 5m-2:00CPR??18:35+4940h 37m22
     F 
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+7BSBArr +2:56/Dep +2:153h 40m-41SEE??15:31+2:3737h 33m23
     F 
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+7CNBArr +1:22/Dep +2:503h 5m+1:28SEE??11:00+3:2433h 2m27
     F 
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+9MGSArr +3:44/Dep +471h 0m-2:57DNR??06:37+1:2028h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+9MGSArr +3:44/Dep 5h 10m+0DNR??10:39+3:0832h 41m9
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+9MGSArr +3:44/Dep +27h 5m-3:42DNR??14:50+5936h 52m13
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +33h 10m-1:36HJP??12:28+034h 7m14
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4SEE??20:40+1:0741h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8RJPB??06:00+526h 7m-16
S   T S
1986 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9HJP??08:13+3:3252h 20m-11
      S
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+26KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33DNR??16:58+4:5337h 4m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +145m-21RJPB??06:00+525h 55m3
  T   S
1994 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +62h 50m-12DNR??12:26+2:0831h 24m12
  T   S
1722 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +39/Dep +2:121h 40m+1:33PPTA??14:45+3:5333h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +154h 0m-1:21SEE??22:05+4640h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7CPR??18:35+4935h 50m29
SM WTF 
1858 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +491h 40m+16SEE??20:40+1:0736h 10m32
SMTWTFS
1767 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3PPTA??22:10+4:0132h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1SEE??07:16+2:1741h 26m-4
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +29h 40m+0SEE??07:16+2:1741h 26m-3
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +215h 15m-1SEE??13:28+1:3447h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +215h 15m+0SEE??13:28+1:3447h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +4:0110h 30m+3:58SEE??09:02+5:4043h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5SEE??07:16+2:1737h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36DNR??05:28+4:2635h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +62h 30m-15DNR??06:37+1:2036h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +333h 50m+2DNR??08:35+4837h 43m55
S      
1721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +445h 5m+13PNBE??09:50+1:0838h 58m35
S      
1737 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+17AIIArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23SEE??17:16+1:5045h 1m13
 M     
2043 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3PNBE??09:50+1:0836h 42m23
S      
1597 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+23JBPArr +5/Dep +04h 40m-5HJP??12:28+039h 20m-1
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +050m-12HJP103:03-229h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1HJP??04:28+1:0731h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +13/Dep +131h 30m+0HJP??04:28+1:0730h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +14/Dep +62h 15m-8DNR??06:37+1:2032h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.