Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+15BZA007:20+3124h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16TEL309:26+4224h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+8BZA009:20+2924h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+40GNT415:45+2427h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9BZA019:05+1423h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km59 km/hr

54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40BZA??11:40+4257h 42m5
S      
3357 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+7AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21BZA??14:20+2636h 22m0
   W   
2418 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+56WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18BZA??06:05+927h 44m21
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:591h 50m+37BZA??07:10+1:1228h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44BZA??07:10+1928h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4855m-34BZA??07:10+1228h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+56HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20BZA??11:40+5957h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3132h 58m7
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3132h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+8NGPArr +4/Dep +1:302h 35m+1:26BZA??10:35+1:0628h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+3130h 19m9
 M  T S
1518 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3130h 13m17
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+3129h 51m8
S  W F 
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+4MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4GNT??01:30+1138h 5m16
    T  
1757 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25TEL??18:08+430h 6m1
 M WT  
1428 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35BZA??06:05+935h 33m16
S  WT  
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5855m+47TEL??03:03+132h 31m61
S  W   
1571 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5055m+39TEL??03:03+532h 31m25
    T  
1571 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +422h 40m+31TEL??23:52+4629h 20m25
S  WT  
1547 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +164h 20m+5BZA??02:10+331h 38m18
S      
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +354h 40m+24BZA??00:15+3329h 43m1
S  WT  
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +315h 30m+20TEL??03:26+2532h 54m7
S      
1547 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +488h 55m+37BZA??07:10+1236h 38m0
S      
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +1:599h 50m+1:48BZA??07:10+1:1236h 38m10
   W   
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:599h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1236h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +421h 40m+53TEL??23:52+4629h 20m23
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +163h 20m+27BZA??02:10+331h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +353h 40m+46BZA??00:15+3329h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57BZA??06:05+935h 33m14
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +422h 40m+0TEL??23:52+4629h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +354h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3329h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +353h 50m+17BZA??00:15+3329h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +421h 50m+24TEL??23:52+4628h 45m31
SM  T  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +163h 30m-2BZA??02:10+331h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13TEL??03:26+2532h 19m13
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28BZA??06:05+934h 58m22
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +488h 5m+30BZA??07:10+1236h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +353h 5m+23BZA??00:15+3328h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +24/Dep +503h 59m+26TEL??23:52+4627h 57m31
SM  T S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +162h 45m+4BZA??02:10+330h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +313h 55m+19TEL??03:26+2531h 31m13
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34BZA??06:05+934h 10m22
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +487h 20m+36BZA??07:10+1235h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +1:598h 15m+1:47BZA??07:10+1:1235h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +421h 5m+36TEL??23:52+4627h 57m32
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10BZA??02:10+330h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +353h 5m+29BZA??00:15+3328h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40BZA??06:05+934h 10m23
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+13BPLArr +9/Dep +1:022h 35m+53BZA??07:10+1234h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+13ETArr +6/Dep +205m+14TEL??03:26+2530h 18m-3
S      
1621 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +262h 15m+1BZA603:20+2353h 10m10
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +262h 15m+3BZA603:20+2353h 10m9
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+14BINAArr +12/Dep +3045m+18BZA??11:05+2035h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+14NADArr +22/Dep +855m-14TEL??03:08+5327h 58m23
    T  
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.