Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1578.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7TCR107:22+4330h 1m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+48TCR107:22+1:1430h 1m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+18TCR111:17+2931h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+40TCR111:17+1:2631h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+22TCR111:17+1:0931h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1578 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4TCR112:22+4031h 32m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+14TCR111:17+1929h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6TCR112:22+2930h 55m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6TCR123:32+4832h 27m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+18TCR123:32+1632h 27m36
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6TCR123:32+1832h 27m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30TCR123:32+4532h 27m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-TCR123:32-32h 27m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+21TCR123:17+4831h 56m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+27TCR102:45+2:1629h 20m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+1:00TCR102:27+1:5428h 51m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1578 km55 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+15SRR601:35+1:2027h 47m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km56 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+19TCR102:27+1427h 51m11
S TW   
 1578 km57 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TCR??21:27+1945h 7m27
 M     
2044 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+18DDRArr +11/Dep +1:061h 55m+55TCR??09:40+1:4932h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1591 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17TCR??12:52+5835h 8m18
SMTWTFS
1582 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??21:27+1943h 35m19
 M     
2048 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+20BVIArr +14/Dep +03h 2m-14TCR112:52+5834h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7TCR??12:52+5833h 45m27
 M  T S
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:17BDTSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0TCR??12:52+5833h 45m28
S      
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+17BDTSArr +7/Dep 8h 45m+0TCR??16:17+2937h 10m11
 M     
1600 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+25BDTSArr +21/Dep 8h 45m+0TCR??16:17+2937h 4m3
     F 
1601 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+1942h 14m13
 M     
2047 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13TCR112:52+5833h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13TCR??02:50+945h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2135 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+45DDRArr +50/Dep +24h 0m-48TCR??02:50+944h 23m20
S  W   
2131 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11TCR??02:50+944h 23m21
  T  F 
2131 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+21DDRArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21TCR??02:50+943h 43m21
 M  T S
2140 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep 3h 55m+0TCR??16:17+2932h 30m13
 M   F 
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12TCR??02:50+943h 3m34
 MTWTFS
2146 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +17h 40m-11SRR??19:55+1036h 8m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8TCR??02:50+942h 41m25
S  W F 
2126 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12TCR??02:50+942h 41m28
  T T S
2126 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+942h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2108 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+25BDTSArr +21/Dep 2h 10m+0TCR??16:17+2931h 51m-15
 M   F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??16:17+2931h 51m-9
 M   F 
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +241h 32m-1TCR??03:57+343h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +286h 15m-1TCR??07:37+4047h 7m24
SMTWTFS
2349 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26SRR??05:50+2245h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24SRR??02:35+2642h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC109:02-DDRArr /Dep +15h 9m+0SRR019:55-34h 53m8
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+8BZAArr +29/Dep +281h 20m-1TCR??03:57+342h 38m14
  T    
2349 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+15DDRArr +3/Dep +12h 0m-2SRR??19:55+1034h 7m-14
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+40BDTSArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39SRR??19:55+1032h 30m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +451h 43m+33TCR??20:27+1:1332h 25m8
   W   
1557 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25TCR??11:52+2347h 50m22
 M WT  
2386 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+12KJMArr +1:35/Dep +23h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+3341h 45m7
S      
2015 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+40GNTArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-13TCR??11:52+2347h 50m24
      S
2387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+16SBCArr -9/Dep +13h 0m+10TCR??15:17+3246h 22m-2
S    F 
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr /Dep +41h 15m+0TCR??10:52+1:1141h 42m38
 M     
2245 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+4MDUArr +28/Dep +5315m+25TCR??04:45+1:1658h 13m34
  T    
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +10/Dep +216h 40m-8TCR??06:47+3258h 52m5
  T    
2215 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+59MAOArr +1:46/Dep +1:116h 0m-35TCR??09:07+1:2135h 31m3
      S
1578 kmMy dream is to trave...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.