Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 1816.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+18TPJ*013:30-739h 42m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1973 km50 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3TPJ??18:50+3640h 58m22
  T   S
1927 kmCheetah*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40TPJ??02:05+2672h 7m16
S      
4130 kmVinay Kumar~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+22KCVLArr +1:00/Dep +222h 25m-58TPJ??01:50+1569h 33m13
    T S
2309 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+8NGPArr +4/Dep +1:302h 35m+1:26TPJ??00:10+4341h 43m10
      S
2289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27TPJ??22:30+2138h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BRC508:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27TPJ402:20+441h 50m2
SMTWTFS
2130 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27TPJ??00:25+3539h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +04h 5m-27TPJ??01:35+1641h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16241
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy&n...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +513h 10m+22TPJ??03:30+1443h 0m19
S   T  
2133 kmBMTIR*^~-
16242
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy M...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +224h 15m-5TPJ??02:05+2641h 35m17
 M     
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16243
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai&...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +442h 5m+15TPJ??00:10+2439h 40m8
  T T  
2133 kmBMTIR*^~-
16244
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +1:052h 5m+36TPJ??00:10+4339h 40m13
 M    S
2133 kmBMTIR*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27TPJ??03:05+1442h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2194 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BRC??09:19+8MSArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30TPJ??01:10+1639h 51m-3
  T    
2134 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9780
--
Σ Jodhpur-Madurai We...BRC??09:19+8MSArr +30/Dep +262h 5m-4TPJ??00:10+2438h 51m1
  T    
2134 kmCheetah*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BRC??09:19+8MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30TPJ??00:25+3539h 6m-2
  T    
2134 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BRC009:19+8MSArr +30/Dep +04h 30m-30TPJ402:20+441h 1m-5
  T    
2134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BRC??09:19+8MSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30TPJ??03:05+1441h 46m0
  T    
2198 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+15BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1TPJ??06:15+744h 27m-4
    T  
1930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...BRC??12:02+15EDArr +31/Dep +321h 5m+1TPJ??03:55+1939h 53m5
     F 
1893 kmGopal*^-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr +6/Dep +2957m+23TPJ??03:25+2539h 23m8
     F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...BRC??12:02+15KRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 8m-39TPJ??04:50+340h 48m-7
     F 
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+6TCRArr +48/Dep +3323m-15TPJ??07:40+3640h 35m7
   W   
1951 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+27MAOArr /Dep +3915m+0TPJ??08:10+1:0641h 5m11
S      
2029 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+4BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7TPJ??06:15+737h 56m21
    T  
1930 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +315h 30m+20TPJ??18:00+1647h 28m20
S      
2352 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13TPJ??18:00+1646h 53m26
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +313h 55m+19TPJ??18:00+1646h 5m26
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+13ETArr +6/Dep +205m+14TPJ??18:00+1644h 52m10
S      
2426 kmbhaiyou-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +46/Dep +12h 30m-45TPJ??10:55+537h 7m-10
    T  
1887 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +46/Dep +015h 5m-46TPJ??00:10+750h 22m-10
no arr/dep
1887 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.