Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+11RU014:20+1326h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+12RU020:05-1026h 55m10
 M     
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+8TPTY106:05+2535h 33m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1863 km52 km/hr

45 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +73h 40m-2RU??10:40-832h 48m11
  T   S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 20m-9RU??12:45-134h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+59HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19RU??18:15+1:1863h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52+21BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 35m-10RU112:45-133h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC302:52+21BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12RU108:05-829h 13m-8
      S
1506 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5RU??12:45-131h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5RU??16:40-535h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1514 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11RU??12:45-131h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1524 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11TPTY??15:10+3533h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1534 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+43DDRArr +37/Dep +22h 15m-35RU??12:45-130h 18m13
S  W   
1520 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+43DDRArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35TPTY??15:10+3532h 43m8
S  W   
1530 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+19DDRArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12RU??12:45-130h 18m14
  T  F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+19DDRArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12TPTY??15:10+3532h 43m9
  T  F 
1530 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4RU??12:45-130h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC106:45+10BCTArr +4/Dep +045m-4RU510:00+227h 15m10
 M     
1517 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13TPTY??15:10+3532h 3m9
 M  T S
1539 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +13/Dep +21h 35m-11RU??12:45-129h 38m14
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+10BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14TPTY??15:10+3531h 23m22
 MTWTFS
1545 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+10BCTArr +14/Dep +21h 15m-12RU??12:45-128h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+19BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3TPTY??15:10+3531h 1m13
S  W F 
1525 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14TPTY??15:10+3531h 1m16
  T T S
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+17ADHArr +20/Dep +225m-18RU??12:45-128h 36m21
  T T S
1509 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+3530h 44m0
SMTWTFS
1507 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+18GDRArr +26/Dep +211h 32m-5TPTY??16:50+4232h 20m12
  T    
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+18BZAArr +29/Dep +376h 15m+8TPTY??20:52+5536h 22m14
SMTWTFS
1748 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+18GDRArr +26/Dep +83h 50m-18TPTY??19:55+435h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +30/Dep +301h 20m+0TPTY??16:50+4231h 31m5
  T    
1748 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+17DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 50m-1RU??16:40-530h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1519 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+17BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55+1436h 7m-10
    T  
1518 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 22m-1RU??16:40-530h 11m-49
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+36BDTSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 55m-1:10RU??16:40-529h 0m0
S      
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +171h 45m+10RU??16:40-528h 38m13
 M WT  
1477 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+39WADIArr +21/Dep +41h 15m-17RU??16:40-528h 38m15
      S
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+19GTLArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25RU??16:40-528h 38m13
S      
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+8KYNArr +6/Dep +211h 28m+15RU??16:40-528h 38m10
  T    
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22TPTY??00:10+2236h 8m10
 M WT  
1783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +8/Dep +211h 28m+13RU??16:40-528h 38m10
     F 
1478 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02+15KYNArr +8/Dep +254h 58m+17RU100:35-1384h 33m34
     F 
3203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr +5/Dep +3157m+26PAK??18:29+830h 27m-1
     F 
1497 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+39GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13TPTY??00:10+2236h 8m12
      S
1784 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8RU??21:55+1429h 36m15
    T  
1518 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19+6BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4RU100:35-1332h 16m41
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +1414h 0m+10RU??12:45-143h 50m24
  T    
1477 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+8BZAArr +15/Dep +462h 10m+31TPTY??05:20+333h 25m22
   W   
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+11RCArr +37/Dep +292h 37m-8TPTY??06:40+534h 45m31
  T    
1725 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.