Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
15 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:43+13TDL016:45+2115h 2m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:43+9TDL016:45+1:0315h 2m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43+37TDL216:45+1:0215h 2m3
S      
II3A
RLWL884 km59 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBRC005:24+11AGC??19:05+4113h 41m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10TDL523:25+3217h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20TDL323:25+4217h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+6TDL008:20+3123h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC308:47+34TDL008:20+5123h 33m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC310:53+11AH223:55+2013h 2m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+22AH†223:55+3613h 2m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 845 km65 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBRC010:53-AH†223:55-13h 2m3
S      
Unreserved
 845 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+7AH208:55+1313h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km61 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC423:55+10TDL314:30+4214h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13TDL514:30+4014h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13TDL014:30+1:0614h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0TDL??21:55+5321h 13m16
S T  F 
1031 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31TDL??21:55+1:1921h 13m16
   W   
1031 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11TDL??20:25+5219h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1031 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7RKM??01:33+1:0524h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1212 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6AGC??03:00+3924h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+18ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28TDL??16:30-62h 9m41
SMTWTFS
2871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29AH??00:40+2721h 56m-3
S T  F 
940 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+12BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6TDL??21:55+5318h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11TDL??00:25+2:4420h 31m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+26ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10AH??02:40+5121h 26m-27
     F 
941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2AGC??10:55+4429h 31m12
S  W F 
1240 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7TDL??07:35+3324h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23AGC??05:10+622h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35TDL??04:30+3421h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19AGC??08:35+5523h 16m7
 M    S
1370 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7AF??08:20+1721h 13m5
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14AF??08:20+1720h 22m-18
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9AF??08:20+1720h 22m-9
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6TDL??23:05+3233h 30m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9TDL??23:05+3233h 30m-6
   W   
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15TDL??09:45+2720h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1190 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+31MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28AF??08:20+1718h 7m-9
 M    S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+18BTEArr +13/Dep +221h 51m+9AGC??10:55+4418h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21TDL??19:50+3:0226h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+13JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6TDL??21:55+5326h 40m16
S  W F 
1130 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:22+5NZMArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15TDL??16:05+2020h 43m1
 M W F 
1195 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8RKM??09:24+2411h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11TDL??16:05+2017h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1195 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+20JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7TDL??22:55+1:0424h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:00+17JHSArr +47/Dep +201h 15m-27AGC??21:10+2522h 10m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+14BPLArr -7/Dep +311h 30m+38RKM??18:03+5118h 51m30
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.