Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1339.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8MGS500:50+3:3724h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+10BSB505:40+4929h 36m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:04BSB005:40+2529h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+24BSB1,201:50+1:0425h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km52 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+9MGS202:45+3:4424h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+7BSB*902:45+2:5624h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+13MGS002:45+2:5324h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+31MGS004:45+1:5926h 47m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km55 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+24ARJ208:41+1:5627h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:07BSB401:50+1:1128h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+16BSB*5,909:35+4334h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr

52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20MGS??08:55-532h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1BSB??08:45+1:5232h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +463h 5m+33BSB??08:50+4:3332h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4MGS??04:55+3:1028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BSB??11:30+1:0434h 30m3
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +591h 0m-40BSB107:05+3076h 44m11
  TW  S
3042 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +33h 10m-1:36MGS??08:10+029h 49m11
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+59ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28CAR406:25-76h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +31/Dep +343h 57m+3BSB??08:45+1:5229h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4BSB??13:55+5334h 48m21
 M  T S
1848 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8MGS??02:05+2722h 12m-18
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+26KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33BSB??12:20+4:5432h 26m-3
     F 
1561 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +145m-21MGS??02:05+2722h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +12h 50m-17BSB??10:40+5429h 38m11
SM WTF 
1533 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +62h 50m-12MGS??09:30+1:1728h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+11SBPArr +41/Dep +02h 35m-41BSB??08:55+1751h 23m24
      S
2437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +39/Dep +2:121h 40m+1:33MGS??11:45+3:1330h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+22CNBArr +39/Dep +2:121h 40m+1:33MGS??11:45+3:1330h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:27+14SBPArr +1:06/Dep +155h 0m-51BSB??08:55+1750h 28m29
      S
2389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7BSB??10:40+5427h 55m21
SM WTF 
1533 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+22BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2MGS??16:50+2:1233h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+22MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:00+2:2637h 5m6
S      
1648 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+22BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25BSB??14:10+3:4031h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +491h 40m+16BSB??13:55+5329h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1508 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 55m+21BSB819:25+5382h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3003 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +4/Dep +465h 50m+42MGS??20:00+2:5035h 28m16
     F 
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+21JHSArr +14/Dep +465h 45m+32MGS??20:00+2:5035h 0m6
 M     
1412 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC309:00+21CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0CAR517:45-80h 45m36
 M     
2024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28MGS??20:00+2:5033h 44m7
 M     
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+16JHSArr +36/Dep +462h 10m+10MGS??20:00+2:5033h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-48h 38m68
  T    
2076 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3MGS??18:10+4:3028h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3MGS??18:00+3:1628h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:48+16STAArr +25/Dep +4930m+24MGS220:00+2:1752h 12m18
no arr/dep
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+16ALDArr +1:21/Dep +5840m-23MGS??20:10+1:0828h 22m22
    T  
1536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+46ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+1:0236h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +0/Dep +81h 15m+8BSB??05:40+1:0236h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36MGS??02:22+4:0632h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +62h 30m-15BSB??02:25+5132h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+14PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27MGS??17:10+4046h 38m12
     F 
2266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +361h 0m+5MGS??23:15+1:5928h 23m24
S      
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +333h 50m+2MGS??03:55+4833h 3m45
S      
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +445h 5m+13BSB??04:45+3133h 53m31
S      
1507 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+12JUArr +13/Dep +293h 0m+16BSB??10:30+3:0039h 15m31
S  W F 
1756 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5BSB??04:45+3731h 37m10
     F 
1368 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BSB??04:45+3131h 37m19
S      
1368 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+23JBPArr +5/Dep +04h 40m-5MGS??08:10+035h 2m-4
      S
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +162h 35m+10BSB??03:45+530h 37m0
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +050m-12BSB522:15-1124h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +143h 0m+2BSB??04:45+2631h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep 8h 20m+0MGS??01:44+2228h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +14/Dep +62h 15m-8BSB??02:25+5127h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.