Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+15WL103:08+5120h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16WL204:35+1:1220h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+8WL105:45+4220h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+10KZJ205:55+2820h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9WL115:28+4719h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km59 km/hr

52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+7AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21WL??11:25+3733h 27m-1
   W   
2210 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+56WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18WL??01:35+5823h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:591h 50m+37WL??03:00+2:0324h 39m13
  T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44WL??03:00+1:0324h 39m21
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+56NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4855m-34WL??03:00+2924h 39m4
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0WL??10:28+3629h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1310 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0WL??10:28+3628h 46m4
SMTWTFS
1310 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0WL??10:28+3626h 47m5
 M  T S
1310 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0WL??10:28+3626h 41m13
 MTWTFS
1321 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0WL??10:28+3626h 19m4
S  W F 
1310 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35WL??01:35+5831h 3m15
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5855m+47WL??18:38+1:1324h 6m53
S  W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5055m+39WL??18:38+1:1524h 6m18
    T  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +422h 40m+31WL??19:30+1:0524h 58m22
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +164h 20m+5WL??21:23+4626h 51m17
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +354h 40m+24WL??20:48+5826h 16m0
S  WT  
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +315h 30m+20WL??23:10+3528h 38m5
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +488h 55m+37WL??03:00+2932h 28m-1
S      
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +11/Dep +1:599h 50m+1:48WL??03:00+2:0332h 28m8
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:599h 50m+0WL??03:00+2:0332h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +421h 40m+53WL??19:30+1:0524h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +163h 20m+27WL??21:23+4626h 51m15
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +353h 40m+46WL??20:48+5826h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57WL??01:35+5831h 3m13
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +422h 40m+0WL??19:30+1:0524h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +354h 40m+0WL??20:48+5826h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +353h 50m+17WL??20:48+5825h 41m6
SM  T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +421h 50m+24WL??19:30+1:0524h 23m28
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +163h 30m-2WL??21:23+4626h 16m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13WL??23:10+3528h 3m11
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28WL??01:35+5830h 28m21
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +18/Dep +488h 5m+30WL??03:00+2931h 53m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +353h 5m+23WL??20:48+5824h 53m6
SM  T S
1309 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +24/Dep +503h 59m+26WL??19:30+1:0523h 35m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +352h 45m+23KZJ??20:58+1:1325h 3m27
 M     
1300 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +162h 45m+4WL??21:23+4625h 28m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +313h 55m+19WL??23:10+3527h 15m11
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34WL??01:35+5829h 40m21
SM  T S
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +487h 20m+36WL??03:00+2931h 5m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +1:598h 15m+1:47WL??03:00+2:0331h 5m14
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +421h 5m+36WL??19:30+1:0523h 35m29
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10WL??21:23+4625h 28m24
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +353h 5m+29WL??20:48+5824h 53m7
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40WL??01:35+5829h 40m22
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +12/Dep +366h 20m+24KZJ??01:20+5829h 25m37
SM  T S
1300 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+13BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 45m+19KZJ??01:20+5828h 12m21
S TWTF 
1373 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+13BPLArr +9/Dep +1:022h 35m+53WL??03:00+2929h 52m-11
S      
1381 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+13ETArr +6/Dep +205m+14WL??23:10+3526h 2m-5
S      
1382 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +262h 15m+1KZJ123:28+3049h 18m9
  T   S
1253 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +262h 15m+3KZJ123:28+3049h 18m8
SM WTF 
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+14BINAArr +12/Dep +3045m+18WL??06:27+1:1131h 17m10
  T   S
1711 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+14NADArr +22/Dep +855m-14WL??23:15+5424h 5m20
    T  
1382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.