Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+49JHS019:35+3:3941h 50m21
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2471 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERERS310:15+24JHS004:18+4742h 3m39
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2475 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5JHS504:18+4642h 3m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2475 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*110:45+3JHS506:45+5844h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2357 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+52JHS506:55+4140h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2438 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKTYM219:00+1:02JHS314:00+4243h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2461 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2JHS610:28+5439h 28m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2404 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+5JHS4,510:28+4439h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2404 km61 km/hr

27 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+30DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14JHS??13:37+3353h 12m19
      S
2588 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+13CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 33m-4JHS??07:35+3747h 10m15
S      
2466 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+30KJMArr +6/Dep +52h 15m-1JHS??01:01+1640h 36m-1
      S
2557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+0NGPArr -6/Dep +202h 30m+26JHS??02:50+3242h 0m11
   W   
2414 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+0SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25JHS??02:50+3241h 40m11
SM W FS
2458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+0SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27JHS??07:35+1:0746h 25m16
    T  
2458 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+0CBEArr +9/Dep +02h 18m-9JHS??07:35+3746h 25m21
S      
2466 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+0SBCArr +27/Dep +53h 50m-22JHS??01:01+1639h 51m7
      S
2529 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+26NGPArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24JHS??05:26+1843h 11m-2
      S
2475 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+26ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3JHS??05:15+5043h 0m1
      S
2475 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+1:00SCArr +25/Dep +055m-25JHS??05:45+2443h 22m-6
   W  S
2653 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KTYM??11:20+58TNAArr +19/Dep +132h 23m-6JHS??09:10+4545h 50m4
S      
2432 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KTYM??12:20+33GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11JHS??00:05+3859h 45m-4
   W   
2721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+46MASArr +20/Dep +135m-19JHS??05:45+3238h 17m0
S      
2530 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+46BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40JHS??10:28+1:2143h 0m9
S      
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +63h 20m-4JHS??00:05+3855h 5m14
   W   
2558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +150m-21JHS??05:45+3236h 30m2
S   T  
2473 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21JHS??05:26+1836h 11m2
    T S
2473 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRTR??18:32+45PGTArr +19/Dep +1550m-4JHS??14:00+3343h 28m20
 M     
2410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+45MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4JHS??12:00+1:0241h 28m12
   W F 
2484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+45MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43JHS??14:00+4943h 28m9
S  W   
2480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:35+58MAOArr +45/Dep +64h 20m-39JHS??23:50+2153h 15m17
  T    
2527 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+40YPRArr +41/Dep +14h 15m-40JHS??06:00+958h 0m5
 M W   
2859 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...KTYM??20:00+40YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41JHS??00:28+3752h 28m10
     F 
2826 kmIBRAHIM-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+2MAOArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33JHS??23:50+2148h 20m23
 M     
2469 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+2LDArr +37/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:38JHS??23:50-48h 20m13
 M     
2469 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4JHS??00:16+2848h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
2774 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.