Search Trains
VDL/Vaithisvaran Koi ▼
×
PDKM/Pedanayakanpala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VDL/Vaithisvaran Koil to PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDKM⇒VDL   Filters   Dep: VDL   Arr: PDKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VDL/Vaithisvaran Koil and PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+18SA507:27+96h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL304 km45 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRVDL106:52+3PDKM112:05-5h 13m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 214 km41 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0SA400:32+276h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL321 km47 km/hr

13 ΣChains between VDL/Vaithisvaran Koil and PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...MV??11:25+4TPJArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35SA??20:00+108h 35m5
S      
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+4TPJArr +36/Dep +82h 0m-28SA??18:50+137h 25m11
  T    
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV314:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +152h 43m-8SA422:55+1632h 5m17
SM WTFS
422 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +1943m-4SA??20:55+176h 5m30
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +123h 33m-11SA??23:40+188h 50m7
 M W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV314:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +242h 18m+1SA022:30+2331h 40m8
S  WT  
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +193h 33m-4SA??23:40+238h 50m10
    T  
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
15107
--
Σ Mayiladutturai - N...MV??14:50+0KRRArr +26/Dep +01h 38m-26SA??21:50-97h 0m5
 M WTFS
281 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +19/Dep +421h 55m+23SA??01:50+538h 20m-1
    T  
304 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +19/Dep +91h 20m-10SA??01:17+127h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...TVR??17:30+2KRRArr +9/Dep +2158m+12SA??01:07+267h 37m15
SMTWTFS
305 kmGopal*^-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...VDL??18:07+4VMArr +3/Dep +2850m+25SA??02:20+38h 13m1
      S
302 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -2/Dep +323h 5m+5SA??03:55-32h 10m10
S   T  
321 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.