Search Trains
VMP/Vallampadugai ▼
×
ATU/Attur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VMP/Vallampadugai to ATU/Attur
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATU⇒VMP   Filters   Dep: VMP   Arr: ATU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VMP/Vallampadugai and ATU/Attur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRVMP107:17-ATU011:53+194h 36m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km40 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0SA400:32+266h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL321 km47 km/hr

10 ΣChains between VMP/Vallampadugai and ATU/Attur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...MV??11:25+0TPJArr +34/Dep +02h 5m-34SA??20:00+118h 35m5
S      
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+0TPJArr +34/Dep +162h 0m-18SA??18:50+187h 25m11
  T    
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +122h 43m-10SA??22:55+128h 5m17
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +2043m-2SA??20:55+186h 5m30
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +103h 33m-12SA??23:40+198h 50m7
 M W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +322h 18m+10SA??22:30+307h 40m8
 M  TF 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +143h 33m-8SA??23:40+188h 50m10
    T  
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
15107
--
Σ Mayiladutturai - N...MV??14:50+0KRRArr +28/Dep +01h 38m-28SA??21:50-77h 0m5
 M WTFS
282 kmSudarshan*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...VMP118:31-VMArr +4/Dep +2650m+22ATU??00:23+295h 52m-3
      S
228 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr +1/Dep +223h 5m+1SA??03:55-32h 10m10
S   T  
321 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.