Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1249.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+12CNB604:35+1226h 35m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1314 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+25CNB604:35+2326h 35m41
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1314 km49 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBL002:22+14CNB??01:10+1:1522h 48m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+8CNB007:10+3028h 7m11
     F 
II
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+4CNB*108:35+2225h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+12CNB518:40+1527h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+19CNB*419:10+1:2023h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km56 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BL??01:18+19BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3CNB??11:50+4434h 32m-13
     F 
1558 kmGopal*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:32+36ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10CNB??11:50+4334h 18m-14
     F 
1527 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BL??03:25+16BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7CNB??10:45+1:0731h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BL??03:25+16BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35CNB??07:30+1:4228h 5m2
      S
1314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15CNB??12:50+1:1126h 25m1
SM  TF 
1646 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+9BRCArr +3/Dep +182h 25m+15CNB??23:10+730h 7m39
 MT T S
1303 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+9BRCArr +3/Dep +172h 25m+14CNB??23:10+830h 7m38
S  W F 
1303 kmRony-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BL??19:28+6BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2CNB??19:15+623h 47m15
     F 
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BL??19:28+14JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7CNB??02:00+1:2130h 32m6
  T T S
1554 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BL??20:05+14SWMArr +16/Dep +1:352h 29m+1:19CNB??19:15+3423h 10m11
      S
1313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BL??20:05+14BRCArr +15/Dep +101h 34m-5CNB??18:55+1922h 50m7
 M W   
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BL??20:05+14NZMArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3423h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1624 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BL??20:27+13BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30CNB??19:55+2:0423h 28m3
      S
1314 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+20JPArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29CNB??08:50+2133h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.