Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1276.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+18CNB604:35+3927h 2m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+19CNB604:35+3927h 2m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI101:55+21CNB??01:10+5423h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1359 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+14CNB007:10+5228h 7m11
     F 
II
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+4CNB*108:35+2225h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI107:31+3CNB007:10+1:1123h 39m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+15CNB518:40+027h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+20CNB*419:10+1:5623h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km56 km/hr

14 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+19BRCArr +7/Dep +93h 40m+2CNB??11:50+3034h 58m-12
     F 
1584 kmGopal*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:32+40ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14CNB??11:50+4334h 18m-14
     F 
1528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...VAPI??02:51+22BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:2331h 54m6
SMTWTFS
1351 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...VAPI??02:51+22BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25CNB??07:30+1:4528h 39m3
      S
1340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+9NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3CNB??12:50+1:3326h 25m1
SM  TF 
1645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+6BRCArr +3/Dep +162h 35m+13CNB??23:10+1330h 33m40
 MT T S
1330 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+6BRCArr +3/Dep +142h 35m+11CNB??23:10+730h 33m39
S  W F 
1330 kmRony-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...VAPI??18:26+10BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 32m-1CNB??19:15+2624h 49m16
no arr/dep
1340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...VAPI??18:26+22JPArr +16/Dep +184h 35m+2CNB??02:00+1:4531h 34m7
  T T S
1580 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...VAPI??19:42+14SWMArr +16/Dep +1:282h 29m+1:12CNB??19:15+2023h 33m12
      S
1340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...VAPI??19:42+14BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6CNB??18:55+3023h 13m8
  T T  
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...VAPI??19:42+14NZMArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3824h 8m9
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...VAPI??20:00+13BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 1m+0CNB??19:55+4923h 55m4
      S
1340 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+14JPArr +25/Dep +32h 5m-22CNB??08:50+2233h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.