Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1348.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+20LJN406:25+1:0428h 52m44
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+18LJN406:25+5828h 52m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03-LKO009:05-30h 2m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1405 km47 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI107:31-LKO409:05-25h 34m19
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km60 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+17LJN*620:20+4229h 3m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1530 km53 km/hr

12 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+20BRCArr +6/Dep +93h 40m+3LKO??13:45+1:0236h 53m-11
     F 
1656 kmGopal*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:32+40ADIArr +19/Dep +84h 20m-11LKO??13:55+1:1336h 23m-13
     F 
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...VAPI??11:42+11ADIArr +0/Dep +91h 15m+9LKO??23:35+1:3735h 53m2
    T  
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...VAPI??14:25+24NDLSArr +21/Dep +72h 30m-14LKO??21:15+3630h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1708 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+8BRCArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7LKO??00:50+5732h 13m42
 MT T S
1402 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+8BRCArr +7/Dep +122h 35m+5LKO??00:50+5632h 13m41
S  W F 
1402 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BL??17:17+16AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32LKO??05:15+5835h 58m9
 M     
1721 kmbhaiyou-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...VAPI??18:26+18BRCArr +16/Dep +61h 32m-10LKO??20:50+1:3826h 24m17
no arr/dep
1412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...VAPI??19:42+15SWMArr +16/Dep +1:382h 29m+1:22LKO??20:50+1:3525h 8m13
      S
1412 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +13/Dep +72h 15m-6LKO??21:15+3625h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1701 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9LKO??21:25+1:4525h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+15JPArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25LJN??10:25+1:1235h 3m11
 M  T S
1625 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.